WTA $75,000+H Zlin (TBC) Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $75,000+H Zlin (TBC) Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000+H Zlin (TBC) Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorZlin (TBC), Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000+H Zlin (TBC) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFJelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (SUI)Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (5) (GER)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)Ana Savic (LL) (CRO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Kathrin Woerle (8) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angelika Bachmann (5) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (3WC) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)Nika Ozegovic (7) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Yvonne Meusburger (1) (AUT)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (LL) (CRO)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (8) (GER)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (5) (GER)Hana Sromova (CZE)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (3WC) (CZE)Anna Floris (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (7) (CRO)Anna Korzeniak (POL)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Groenefeld (WC) (GER)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Alberta Brianti (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
SFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
WO
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
7-5 6-1
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Jing-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-1
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFAlberta Brianti (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
WO
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Jing-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-3]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R16Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Natasa Zoric (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)Ana Savic (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreea Mitu (ROU)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Magdalena Kiszczynska (4) (POL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (SRB)Olga Brozda (1) (POL)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Savic (CRO)Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (ROU)Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (CZE)Nikola Frankova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (4) (POL)Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Dominika Nociarova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Monika Kochanova (SVK)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Savic (CRO)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (ROU)Tereza Bekerova (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (5) (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (4) (POL)Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)Kristyna Hancarova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (6) (SVK)Michaela Silesova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000+H Zlin (TBC) draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $75,000+H Zlin (TBC)?