WTA $75,000+H Sharm El Sheikh Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $75,000+H Sharm El Sheikh Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000+H Sharm El Sheikh Event Details:

2013-11-18Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000+H Sharm El Sheikh draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (RUS)Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Yuliya Kalabina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (RUS)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (WC) (RUS)Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (RUS)Katerina Siniakova (JE) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (WC) (RUS)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (JE) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (8) (SVK)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (RUS)Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (2) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Nina Bratchikova (7) (RUS)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (WC) (RUS)Daniela Seguel (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (LL) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (8) (SVK)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (JE) (CZE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (RUS)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)Pauline Payet (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Evgeniya Rodina (SR) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (2) (AUT)Marina Shamayko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-4]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Jovana Jaksic (WC) (SRB)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFAnna Morgina (RUS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Alla Kudryavtseva (1) (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFJovana Jaksic (WC) (SRB)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-1 6-2
QFAnna Morgina (RUS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (1) (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Yuliya Kalabina (A) (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jovana Jaksic (WC) (SRB)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (WC) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Anna Morgina (RUS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (2) (CHI)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)Anna Morgina (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Hanna Landener (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (2) (CHI)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (8) (ESP)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (5) (RUS)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Hana Mortagy (WC) (EGY)Elena Yashina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (WC) (GER)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Daniela Seguel (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Bye
Q3Mayar Sherif (EGY)Khristina Kazimova (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)Bye
Q3Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (GER)Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina (5) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000+H Sharm El Sheikh draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $75,000+H Sharm El Sheikh?