WTA $50,000 Zlin Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Zlin Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Zlin Event Details:

2007-06-11Clay
OutdoorZlin, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Zlin draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlara Zakopalova (3) (CZE)Petra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFKlara Zakopalova (3) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPetra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (LL) (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKlara Zakopalova (3) (CZE)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFEva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LL) (LAT)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (3) (CZE)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danica Krstajic (MNE)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (GER)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Hana Sromova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (LL) (LAT)Alena Nogolova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (8) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (3) (CZE)Lina Stanciute (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Magdalena Rybarikova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (MNE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (EST)Masa Zec-Peskiric (7) (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Viktoria Kutuzova (5) (UKR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (Q) (CZE)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (4) (CZE)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Eva Pigova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)Jana Juricova (SVK)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (2) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 6-4
SFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-0 5-7 6-2
SFMichaela Pastikova (2) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Vanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
7-5 2-6 6-4
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-4 6-0
QFVanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFMichaela Pastikova (2) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Tereza Hladikova (WC) (CZE)
Alena Nogolova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
5-7 6-4 7-5
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Vanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Barbora Matusova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Michaela Pastikova (2) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LAT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LAT)Palma Kiraly (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)Ana Savic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LAT)Andrea Berkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Palma Kiraly (HUN)Martina Babakova (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Anna Bartenstein (8) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)Hana Birnerova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Farida Karaieva (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Dominika Kanakova (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Karolina Kosinska (6) (POL)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Savic (CRO)Galyna Kosyk (3) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)Sona Novakova (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)Veronika Sigutova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Ekaterina Shulaeva (5) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Zlin draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $50,000 Zlin?