WTA $50,000 Trabzon 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Trabzon 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Trabzon 2 Event Details:

Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Trabzon 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Krunic (8) (SRB)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAleksandra Krunic (8) (SRB)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFStephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Dinah Pfizenmaier (1WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (8) (SRB)Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (1WC) (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Christina Shakovets (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Ana Savic (CRO)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (8) (SRB)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Nina Bratchikova (5) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (1WC) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (Q) (GER)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Magda Linette (7) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Ege Tomey (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (8) (SRB)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (5) (RUS)Claudia Coppola (LL) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Ekaterina Yashina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Ani Amiraghyan (LL) (ARM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-3 6-1
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-2
SFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Samantha Murray (4) (GBR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFStephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-0 6-2
QFSamantha Murray (4) (GBR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-4 Retired
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
Smriti Joon (IND)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Magda Linette (POL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Samantha Murray (4) (GBR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melis Sezer (1WC) (TUR)Alona Fomina (7) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)Ani Amiraghyan (2) (ARM)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (4) (RUS)Claudia Coppola (8WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (1WC) (TUR)Nikol Pruidze (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (7) (UKR)Smriti Joon (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (2) (ARM)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (4) (RUS)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Coppola (8WC) (ITA)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Trabzon 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $50,000 Trabzon 2?