WTA $50,000 St. Petersburg Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $50,000 St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 St. Petersburg Event Details:

2004-03-22Hard
IndoorSt. Petersburg, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Yakimova (LL) (BLR)Emma Laine (JE) (FIN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFEmma Laine (JE) (FIN)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Yakimova (LL) (BLR)Olga Barabanschikova (Q) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvana Lisjak (CRO)Elena Vesnina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFEmma Laine (JE) (FIN)Lenka Nemeckova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (LL) (BLR)Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Barabanschikova (Q) (BLR)Anna Chakvetadze (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elena Vesnina (Q) (RUS)Olga Lazarchuk (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lenka Nemeckova (4) (CZE)Irina Bulykina (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emma Laine (JE) (FIN)Maria Goloviznina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (LL) (BLR)Capucine Rousseau (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Chakvetadze (WC) (RUS)Adriana Barna (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olga Barabanschikova (Q) (BLR)Galina Fokina (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Marta Domachowska (POL)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Maria Kondratieva (LL) (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Olga Lazarchuk (LL) (UKR)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (Q) (RUS)Anastasia Rodionova (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (4) (CZE)Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Bulykina (RUS)Daria Chemarda (WC) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (JE) (FIN)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Goloviznina (Q) (RUS)Sandra Kloesel (6) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (LL) (BLR)Tatiana Poutchek (5) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Yulia Fedossova (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Lana Popadic (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze (WC) (RUS)Elena Tatarkova (7) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adriana Barna (GER)Maria Zlydnikova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (RUS)Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Barabanschikova (Q) (BLR)Galina Voskoboeva (2) (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Goloviznina (RUS)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
7-5 6-1
SFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Claire Curran (4) (GBR)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
SFMaria Goloviznina (RUS)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (3) (BLR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
1-6 6-2 6-2
QFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFClaire Curran (4) (GBR)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Daria Chemarda (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
QFTatiana Poutchek (3) (BLR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-4 2-6 6-3
QFMaria Goloviznina (RUS)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (2) (RUS)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Maria Komissarova (WC) (RUS)
Maria Zlydnikova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Marta Domachowska (POL)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Claire Curran (4) (GBR)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Adriana Barna (GER)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Daria Chemarda (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Tatiana Poutchek (3) (BLR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Kateryna Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Maria Goloviznina (RUS)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
R16Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (2) (RUS)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yulia Fedossova (FRA)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olga Barabanschikova (6) (BLR)Anna Bastrikova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria Goloviznina (8) (RUS)Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Elena Vesnina (5) (RUS)Olga Lazarchuk (4) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Fedossova (FRA)Lina Stanciute (1) (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Kondratieva (RUS)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Anna Bastrikova (RUS)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (2) (BLR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Barabanschikova (6) (BLR)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Goloviznina (8) (RUS)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olga Lazarchuk (4) (UKR)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Vesnina (5) (RUS)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (1) (LTU)Alla Kudryavtseva (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Fedossova (FRA)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (UKR)Marianna Yuferova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Kondratieva (RUS)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (7) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nadejda Ostrovskaya (2) (BLR)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bastrikova (RUS)Monica Niculescu (ROU)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)Klaudia Jans (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Barabanschikova (6) (BLR)Michaela Michalkova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Alexandra Karavaeva (WC) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Maria Goloviznina (8) (RUS)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Lazarchuk (4) (UKR)Ivanna Israilova (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Kerber (GER)Renata Kucerkova (CZE)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Maria Komissarova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Vesnina (5) (RUS)Kristina Ufimtseva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 St. Petersburg draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $50,000 St. Petersburg?