WTA $50,000 Pittsburgh Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Pittsburgh Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Pittsburgh Event Details:

2000-11-06Hard
IndoorPittsburgh, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Pittsburgh draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Cacic (USA)Rosana De Los Rios (1) (PAR)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFRosana De Los Rios (1) (PAR)Marissa Irvin (4) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSandra Cacic (USA)Miroslava Vavrinec (2) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRosana De Los Rios (1) (PAR)Janet Lee (5) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarissa Irvin (4) (USA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSandra Cacic (USA)Dawn Buth (8) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiroslava Vavrinec (2) (SUI)Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rosana De Los Rios (1) (PAR)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Janet Lee (5) (TPE)Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marissa Irvin (4) (USA)Tiffany Dabek (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Anca Barna (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dawn Buth (8) (USA)Hila Rosen (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Cacic (USA)Nana Smith (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Yvette Basting (6) (NED)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miroslava Vavrinec (2) (SUI)Adriana Barna (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rosana De Los Rios (1) (PAR)Clarisa Fernandez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)Ashley Harkleroad (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janet Lee (5) (TPE)Jolene Watanabe (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marissa Irvin (4) (USA)Jackie Carleton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (WC) (USA)Valentina Sassi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anca Barna (GER)Seda Noorlander (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Katalin Marosi (7) (HUN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dawn Buth (8) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hila Rosen (ISR)Patty Murren (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Cacic (USA)Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nana Smith (JPN)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (3) (SUI)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Yvette Basting (6) (NED)Marion Maruska (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Karin Miller (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriana Barna (GER)Joanne Moore (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Miroslava Vavrinec (2) (SUI)Brandis Braverman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNana Smith (1) (JPN)
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Kirstin Freye (2) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
5-7 6-4 6-0
SFNana Smith (1) (JPN)
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Kirsty Blumberg (USA)
Courtenay Chapman (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFKirstin Freye (2) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
Marion Maruska (AUT)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
QFNana Smith (1) (JPN)
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Jolene Watanabe (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFKirsty Blumberg (USA)
Courtenay Chapman (USA)
Yvette Basting (3) (NED)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFMarion Maruska (AUT)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Annica Cooper (WC) (USA)
Brandi Freudenberg (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFKirstin Freye (2) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
Ashley Harkleroad (Q) (USA)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
6-2 6-3
R16Nana Smith (1) (JPN)
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Adriana Barna (GER)
Anca Barna (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Janet Lee (TPE)
Jolene Watanabe (USA)
Bye
R16Yvette Basting (3) (NED)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Briana Harris (Q) (USA)
Tumeka Harris (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kirsty Blumberg (USA)
Courtenay Chapman (USA)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Karin Miller (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Annica Cooper (WC) (USA)
Brandi Freudenberg (USA)
Bye
R16Marion Maruska (AUT)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Dawn Buth (4) (USA)
Sandra Cacic (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Ashley Harkleroad (Q) (USA)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)
Jean Okada (USA)
6-1 5-2 Retired
R16Kirstin Freye (2) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-4 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Kirstin Freye (4) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Jean Okada (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patty Murren (USA)Joanne Moore (2) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Kirsty Blumberg (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)Marina Lazarovska (8) (MKD)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kirstin Freye (4) (GER)Brandi Freudenberg (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Courtenay Chapman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean Okada (6) (USA)Alison Nash (CAN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Annica Cooper (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patty Murren (USA)Maret Ani (7) (EST)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joanne Moore (2) (GBR)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kirsty Blumberg (USA)Nancy Loeffler-Caro (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazarovska (8) (MKD)Paloma Collantes (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kirstin Freye (4) (GER)Angela Piedrahita (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brandi Freudenberg (USA)Karen Fodera (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Courtenay Chapman (USA)Kelly Baritot (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Elena Kovalchuk (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean Okada (6) (USA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alison Nash (CAN)Anne Plessinger (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Annica Cooper (USA)Kate Lutgert (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Elena Tatarkova (3) (UKR)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maret Ani (7) (EST)Andrea Nathan (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patty Murren (USA)Jessica Johnson Guyaux (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)Sabrina Damario (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joanne Moore (2) (GBR)Keiko Tameishi (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Pittsburgh draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $50,000 Pittsburgh?