WTA $50,000 Ortisei Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Ortisei Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Ortisei Event Details:

2003-01-27Carpet
IndoorOrtisei, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Ortisei draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMara Santangelo (ITA)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Sandra Kloesel (GER)7-5 4-3 Retired[H2H]
SFMara Santangelo (ITA)Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSandra Kloesel (GER)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMara Santangelo (ITA)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKlara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Henrieta Nagyova (2WC) (SVK)WO[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Lubomira Kurhajcova (6) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)Patricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Olga Barabanschikova (8) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mara Santangelo (ITA)Caroline Dhenin (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (ITA)Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Henrieta Nagyova (2WC) (SVK)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Maja Matevzic (1) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Eva Fislova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (6) (SVK)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)Giorgia Mondani (WC) (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Barabanschikova (8) (BLR)Margot Torre (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mara Santangelo (ITA)Ludmila Cervanova (5) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caroline Dhenin (Q) (FRA)Alena Vaskova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)Jolanda Mens (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Flavia Pennetta (4) (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Jasmin Woehr (LL) (GER)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Anna Bielen-Zarska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrieta Nagyova (2WC) (SVK)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanessa Henke (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Olga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
SFOlga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
6-3 6-4
SFVanessa Henke (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFOlga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Maja Matevzic (1) (SLO)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
WO
QFOlga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
QFLudmila Cervanova (SVK)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Henrieta Nagyova (WC) (SVK)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
WO
QFVanessa Henke (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Lubomira Bacheva (2) (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Maja Matevzic (1) (SLO)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Eva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
6-3 7-5
R16Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
6-1 6-2
R16Olga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Antonia Matic (GER)
7-5 6-0
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
1-6 7-5 7-6(5)
R16Henrieta Nagyova (WC) (SVK)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Klara Zakopalova (A) (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Vanessa Henke (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Magdalena Costa (WC) (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Lubomira Bacheva (2) (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)Claudia Kardys (GER)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (GER)Jasmin Woehr (6) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caroline Dhenin (FRA)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Claudia Kardys (GER)Emily Stellato (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (GER)Maria Wolfbrandt (2) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasmin Woehr (6) (GER)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Sabine Klaschka (3) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Dhenin (FRA)Kathrin Woerle (7) (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Stefanie Haidner (8) (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Kardys (GER)Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emily Stellato (ITA)Elena Vianello (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (CRO)Magdalena Costa (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)Stefanie Weis (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Wolfbrandt (2) (SWE)Eva-Maria Hoch (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (GER)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Woehr (6) (GER)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (3) (GER)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Silvia Disderi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Dhenin (FRA)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (7) (GER)Verdiana Verardi (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Alexandra Kravets (4) (UKR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Antonia Matic (GER)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Haidner (8) (AUT)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Ortisei draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $50,000 Ortisei?