WTA $50,000 Ortisei Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Ortisei Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Ortisei Event Details:

2002-01-28Carpet
IndoorOrtisei, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Ortisei draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFlavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFFlavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)Eva Dyrberg (8) (DEN)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAngelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)Iveta Benesova (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFEva Dyrberg (8) (DEN)Maja Matevzic (1) (SLO)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)Maria-Elena Camerin (3) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIveta Benesova (CZE)Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFAngelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maja Matevzic (1) (SLO)Miriam Schnitzer (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Dyrberg (8) (DEN)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (3) (ITA)Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)Lubomira Kurhajcova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)Gloria Pizzichini (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maja Matevzic (1) (SLO)Kyra Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miriam Schnitzer (GER)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Dyrberg (8) (DEN)Sylvia Plischke (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (3) (ITA)Evelyn Fauth (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (7) (CZE)Julie Pullin (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (CZE)Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (5) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Eva Fislova (LL) (SVK)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)Alena Vaskova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Lubomira Bacheva (4) (BUL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (6) (CRO)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (Q) (SVK)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gloria Pizzichini (WC) (ITA)Seda Noorlander (2) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Angelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-4 6-2
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
SFAngelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
1-6 7-5 Retired
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Lubomira Bacheva (1) (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
WO
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Eva Dyrberg (4) (DEN)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFAngelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFGisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Galina Fokina (2) (RUS)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Lubomira Bacheva (1) (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Sylvia Plischke (AUT)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Eva Dyrberg (4) (DEN)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
7-5 7-5
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (CRO)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
R16Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Angelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
6-2 6-4
R16Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Galina Fokina (2) (RUS)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Angelika Bachmann (2) (GER)Eva Fislova (8) (SVK)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lubomira Kurhajcova (3) (SVK)Mia Buric (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sabine Klaschka (5) (GER)Katalin Marosi (4) (HUN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Julia Schruff (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Galina Fokina (7) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Bachmann (2) (GER)Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eva Fislova (8) (SVK)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lubomira Kurhajcova (3) (SVK)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mia Buric (GER)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katalin Marosi (4) (HUN)Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sabine Klaschka (5) (GER)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (GER)Mara Santangelo (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Eva Martincova (CZE)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Galina Fokina (7) (RUS)Giorgia Mondani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (2) (GER)Caroline Dhenin (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)Eva-Maria Hoch (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Eva Fislova (8) (SVK)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (3) (SVK)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mia Buric (GER)Magdalena Costa (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (6) (ESP)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katalin Marosi (4) (HUN)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)Giorgia Mortello (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Kondratieva (RUS)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (5) (GER)Lydia Steinbach (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Ortisei draw (Women's) 2002?
Who will win $50,000 Ortisei?