WTA $50,000 Minsk Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Minsk Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Minsk Event Details:

2008-11-10Hard
IndoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Minsk draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFEva Hrdinova (CZE)Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFTatiana Poutchek (BLR)Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)Vesna Manasieva (7) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Alberta Brianti (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Georgie Stoop (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Patricia Mayr (5) (AUT)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (7) (RUS)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Anna Lapushchenkova (2) (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (Q) (RUS)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Ima Bohush (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Masa Zec-Peskiric (6) (SLO)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (GBR)Darya Kustova (WC) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (5) (AUT)Pemra Ozgen (Q) (TUR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (7) (RUS)Volha Duko (WC) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Nataliya Pintusova (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Simona Halep (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (2) (RUS)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
6-1 6-2
SFAlisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Vesna Manasieva (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-1 6-2
SFAnastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Vitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFAlisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFVesna Manasieva (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFVitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFAnastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
7-5 1-6 [10-8]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Nataliya Pintusova (WC) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Vesna Manasieva (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-0 6-4
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Volha Duko (WC) (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-0 7-5
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (WC) (RUS)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-3 7-5
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (3) (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Ima Bohush (BLR)
Varvara Galanina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Orlova (RUS)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Varvara Galanina (2) (RUS)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (6) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simona Halep (8) (ROU)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Lesya Tsurenko (7) (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (RUS)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Varvara Galanina (2) (RUS)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Poltoratskaya (6) (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Simona Halep (8) (ROU)Nadejda Guskova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lesya Tsurenko (7) (UKR)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (RUS)Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)2-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (RUS)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Varvara Galanina (2) (RUS)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Maria Zharkova (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Poltoratskaya (6) (RUS)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Syna Kayser (GER)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadejda Guskova (RUS)Viktoria Yemialyanava (WC) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simona Halep (8) (ROU)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Anastasia Yasniuk (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)Maria Meliuk (BLR)6-7(7) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (7) (UKR)Oksana Khomyk (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Minsk draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $50,000 Minsk?