WTA $50,000 Grapevine, TX 2 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Grapevine, TX 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Grapevine, TX 2 Event Details:

2010-11-01Hard
OutdoorGrapevine, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Grapevine, TX 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVarvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Jamie Hampton (6) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVarvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJamie Hampton (6) (USA)Madison Brengle (USA)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFVarvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlexandra Stevenson (USA)Elena Kulikova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJamie Hampton (6) (USA)Ahsha Rolle (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)Julie Ditty (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elena Kulikova (RUS)Macall Harkins (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Ellen Tsay (Q) (USA)6-7(9) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Olga Puchkova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jamie Hampton (6) (USA)Abigail Spears (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ahsha Rolle (USA)Mirjana Lucic (2) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Megan Falcon (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (USA)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (USA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (RUS)Chanelle Scheepers (3) (RSA)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Macall Harkins (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Florencia Molinero (8) (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ellen Tsay (Q) (USA)Krista Hardebeck (Q) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (RUS)Irina Falconi (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Riza Zalameda (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jamie Hampton (6) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (LL) (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Abigail Spears (USA)Grace Min (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ahsha Rolle (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic (2) (CRO)Chloe Jones (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAhsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Julie Ditty (2) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
SFAhsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFJulie Ditty (2) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFMadison Brengle (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Macall Harkins (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFAhsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexa Glatch (4) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Robin Stephenson (SR) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFJulie Ditty (2) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Macall Harkins (USA)
Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ahsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Whitney Jones (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Robin Stephenson (SR) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
R16Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-7(8) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Julie Ditty (2) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Megan Falcon (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Krista Hardebeck (1) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ellen Tsay (USA)Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Riza Zalameda (USA)Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Megan Falcon (5) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (4) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Krista Hardebeck (1) (USA)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (8) (RUS)Federica Denti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ellen Tsay (USA)Ester Goldfeld (6) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riza Zalameda (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Lumpkin (4) (USA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (5) (USA)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Krista Hardebeck (1) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federica Denti (ITA)Karolina Filipiak (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (8) (RUS)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Olivia Smith (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ellen Tsay (USA)Brittany Lashway (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ester Goldfeld (6) (USA)Di Zhao (CHN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Alina Jidkova (3) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riza Zalameda (USA)Joanne Schickerling (RSA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)Erin Clark (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (4) (USA)Paulina Bigos (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Lauren Herring (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Kelley Anderson (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (5) (USA)Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Grapevine, TX 2 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $50,000 Grapevine, TX 2?