WTA $50,000 Croissy-Beaubourg Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Croissy-Beaubourg Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Croissy-Beaubourg Event Details:

2014-03-24Hard
IndoorCroissy-Beaubourg, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Croissy-Beaubourg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFClaire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (CZE)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Paula Kania (POL)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Elizaveta Kulichkova (Q) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Vesna Dolonc (1) (SRB)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Nastassja Burnett (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Sofia Arvidsson (8) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)Oceane Dodin (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Julie Coin (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Stephanie Vogt (7) (LIE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (Q) (RUS)Magda Linette (2) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Kristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
6-2 6-4
SFKristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
SFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFKristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
WO
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Vesna Dolonc (4) (SRB)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
WO
QFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 5-7 [12-10]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Alberta Brianti (WC) (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Kristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Magda Linette (POL)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 6-4
R16Vesna Dolonc (4) (SRB)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Lesley Kerkhove (NED)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (9) (GEO)Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Smitkova (7) (CZE)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Misa Eguchi (8) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (NED)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (9) (GEO)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Barrois (GER)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (7) (CZE)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Misa Eguchi (8) (JPN)Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NED)Maria-Elena Camerin (2) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Christina Shakovets (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (GBR)Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Fiona Codino (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (9) (GEO)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (GER)Maria Joao Koehler (4) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Isabella Shinikova (A) (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Nastja Kolar (SLO)1-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (7) (CZE)Alice Bacquie (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Croissy-Beaubourg draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $50,000 Croissy-Beaubourg?