WTA $50,000 Contrexeville Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Contrexeville Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Contrexeville Event Details:

2009-07-13Clay
OutdoorContrexeville, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Contrexeville draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Bychkova (7) (RUS)Kathrin Woerle (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Bychkova (7) (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFKathrin Woerle (8) (GER)Elora Dabija (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Bychkova (7) (RUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKathrin Woerle (8) (GER)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFElora Dabija (ROU)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Michaela Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Julia Schruff (4) (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (7) (RUS)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle (8) (GER)Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (4) (GER)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Violette Huck (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Audrey Bergot (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (7) (RUS)Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (8) (GER)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)Florence Haring (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (ROU)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)Yung-Jan Chan (2) (TPE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
WO
SFYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Florence Haring (4) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
6-1 6-0
QFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Bye
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Florence Haring (4) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-2
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-0 6-2
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Zander (7) (GER)Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)Anastasia Wagner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (7) (GER)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Camelia-Elena Hristea (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)Melanie Maietti (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Samantha Hoerter (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)Priscilla Heise (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Anastasia Wagner (GER)Bye
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Bye
Q3Nina Zander (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Bye
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Bye
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Julia Kushnereva (RUS)Bye
Q3Melanie Maietti (FRA)Bye
Q3Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Samantha Hoerter (GER)Bye
Q3Priscilla Heise (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Contrexeville draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $50,000 Contrexeville?