WTA $50,000 Cergy Pontoise Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Cergy Pontoise Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Cergy Pontoise Event Details:

1999-11-29Hard
IndoorCergy Pontoise, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Cergy Pontoise draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagdalena Maleeva (4) (BUL)Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSeda Noorlander (3) (NED)Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMagdalena Maleeva (4) (BUL)Jana Kandarr (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFRita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Anna Bielen-Zarska (Q) (POL)1-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFSeda Noorlander (3) (NED)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMagdalena Maleeva (4) (BUL)Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJana Kandarr (GER)Julia Abe (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Bielen-Zarska (Q) (POL)Angeles Montolio (1) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Lea Ghirardi (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)Eva Dyrberg (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)Anca Barna (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Maleeva (4) (BUL)Laurence Andretto (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jana Kandarr (GER)Patty Van Acker (BEL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Julia Abe (GER)Amanda Hopmans (2) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Angeles Montolio (1) (ESP)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Bielen-Zarska (Q) (POL)Sandra Nacuk (SCG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lea Ghirardi (FRA)Surina De Beer (RSA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Giulia Casoni (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eva Dyrberg (DEN)Paula Hermida-Velo (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)Miriam Schnitzer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)Petra Mandula (7) (HUN)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anca Barna (GER)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (8) (HUN)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)Emmanuelle Curutchet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurence Andretto (Q) (FRA)Laura Dell'angelo (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Maleeva (4) (BUL)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Patty Van Acker (BEL)Ludmila Cervanova (6) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jana Kandarr (GER)Hila Rosen (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Abe (GER)Louise Latimer (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Hopmans (2) (NED)Adriana Barna (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Dyrberg (DEN)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Adriana Barna (GER)
Anca Barna (GER)
2-6 6-2 6-4
SFEva Dyrberg (DEN)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Tathiana Garbin (4) (ITA)
Amanda Hopmans (NED)
7-5 2-6 6-4
SFAdriana Barna (GER)
Anca Barna (GER)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFEva Dyrberg (DEN)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFTathiana Garbin (4) (ITA)
Amanda Hopmans (NED)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Miriam Schnitzer (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFStephanie Foretz (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Helen Crook (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFAdriana Barna (GER)
Anca Barna (GER)
Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-1 6-7 6-3
R16Eva Dyrberg (DEN)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Surina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Jana Kandarr (GER)
6-2 7-6
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
Sophie Erre (FRA)
Sophie Georges (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tathiana Garbin (4) (ITA)
Amanda Hopmans (NED)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
6-7 7-6 6-4
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Miriam Schnitzer (GER)
Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
2-1 Retired
R16Helen Crook (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
Laurence Andretto (FRA)
Lea Ghirardi (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Julia Abe (3) (GER)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Adriana Barna (GER)
Anca Barna (GER)
Debby Haak (NED)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Bielen-Zarska (1) (POL)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adriana Barna (5) (GER)Chloe Carlotti (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurence Andretto (3) (FRA)Paula Hermida-Velo (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (HUN)Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Bielen-Zarska (1) (POL)Stephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Selima Sfar (TUN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chloe Carlotti (WC) (FRA)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Barna (5) (GER)Eszter Molnar (HUN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula Hermida-Velo (8) (ESP)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)[H2H]
Q2Laurence Andretto (3) (FRA)Kirstin Freye (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)Syna Schreiber (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (HUN)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bielen-Zarska (1) (POL)Magdalena Kucerova (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Petra Begerow (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (TUN)Joanne Ward (6) (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)Maria-Paola Zavagli (4) (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Carlotti (WC) (FRA)Anne-Laure Heitz (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eszter Molnar (HUN)Radka Pelikanova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Barna (5) (GER)Sybille Bammer (AUT)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula Hermida-Velo (8) (ESP)Magali Lamarre (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Caiazzo (FRA)Stephanie De Ville (BEL)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kirstin Freye (GER)Segolene Berger (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurence Andretto (3) (FRA)Berengere Karpenschif (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Syna Schreiber (GER)Sophie Georges (7) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)Stephanie Testard (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Jasmin Woehr (GER)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Germana Di Natale (2) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Cergy Pontoise draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $50,000 Cergy Pontoise?