WTA $50,000 Ankara Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Ankara Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Ankara Event Details:

2011-12-19Hard
IndoorAnkara, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Ankara draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Mladenovic (6) (FRA)Valeria Savinykh (3) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFKristina Mladenovic (6) (FRA)Elina Svitolina (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (3) (RUS)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (UKR)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)4-6 6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFKristina Mladenovic (6) (FRA)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (3) (RUS)Mihaela Buzarnescu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (NED)Caroline Garcia (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (UKR)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Madalina Gojnea (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (LUX)Oksana Kalashnikova (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (6) (FRA)Monica Puig (PUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (7) (ROU)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (3) (RUS)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (5) (FRA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NED)Katalin Marosi (SR) (HUN)2-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (8) (ROU)Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (Q) (GEO)Nina Bratchikova (4) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Ekaterina Yashina (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Monica Puig (PUR)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(16) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (6) (FRA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (7) (ROU)Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (3) (RUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (5) (FRA)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NED)Polina Pekhova (LL) (BLR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (SR) (HUN)Alexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Janette Husarova (3) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-4 6-2
SFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-4 7-5
SFJanette Husarova (3) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
QFJanette Husarova (3) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFVictoria Larriere (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-4 2-6 [10-2]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-1 6-0
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
4-6 7-6(6) [12-10]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Janette Husarova (3) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 6-1
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (2) (UKR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)4-6 6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Bye
Q2Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Tuna Kaya (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)Busra Kayrun (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Isil Ileri (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Fulya Genc (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tuna Kaya (WC) (TUR)Aysenur Durmus (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Bye
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva (BUL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Busra Kayrun (TUR)Teona Tatishvili (GEO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Sinem Alptekin (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Ankara draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $50,000 Ankara?