WTA $50,000+H Toyota Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Toyota Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Toyota Event Details:

2016-11-14Carpet
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Toyota draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (2) (BLR)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLizette Cabrera (AUS)Shiho Akita (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (2) (BLR)Dalma Galfi (HUN)WO[H2H]
QFLizette Cabrera (AUS)Jana Fett (5) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFShiho Akita (JPN)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (2) (BLR)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Kurumi Nara (1) (JPN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (5) (CRO)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)Ksenia Lykina (3) ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)Nigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (2) (BLR)Patty Schnyder (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (1) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Ramu Ueda (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Michika Ozeki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (5) (CRO)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (3) ()Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Jamie Loeb (6) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Haruka Kaji (WC) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)Akiko Omae (JPN)7-5 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Tori Kinard (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (2) (BLR)Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Lykina (2) ()
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]
SFRika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-3 6-1
SFKsenia Lykina (2) ()
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFRika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFJana Fett (CRO)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-5
QFKsenia Lykina (2) ()
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-0 6-0
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Megumi Nishimoto (WC) (JPN)
Karin Terami (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jana Fett (CRO)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Michika Ozeki (WC) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
6-1 7-6(11)
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ksenia Lykina (2) ()
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-2 5-7 10-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (6) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)7-6(4) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (7) (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (3) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (4) (USA)Kimika Sakata (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (6) (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)Ayumi Koshiishi (WC) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (3) (AUS)Karin Terami (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (7) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (4) (USA)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kimika Sakata (JPN)Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)Eri Shimizu (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (JPN)Hayaka Murase (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (6) (JPN)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (WC) (JPN)Sari Baba (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)Yurie Takanishi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)Minami Akiyama (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (3) (AUS)Yumeka Maeda (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karin Terami (JPN)Aya Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (7) (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (4) (USA)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Mami Hasegawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimika Sakata (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (8) (JPN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]