WTA $50,000+H Tampico Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Tampico Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Tampico Event Details:

2015-10-05Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Tampico draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)Alize Lim (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlize Lim (FRA)Grace Min (USA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFLourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGrace Min (USA)Kristie Ahn (USA)1-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (FRA)Alice Matteucci (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)Nadia Podoroska (WC) (ARG)7-6(0) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristie Ahn (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (FRA)Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)Marina Melnikova ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (WC) (ARG)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (USA)Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Barbora Krejcikova (6) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Aleksandra Wozniak (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Veronica Cepede Royg (7) (PRY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (WC) (ARG)Ipek Soylu (8) (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Renata Zarazua (WC) (MEX)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (2) (ESP)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Veronica Cepede Royg (4) (PRY)
Marina Melnikova ()
7-5 6-2
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
6-0 6-0
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (4) (PRY)
Marina Melnikova ()
Elise Mertens (2) (BEL)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
WO
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (4) (PRY)
Marina Melnikova ()
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFElise Mertens (2) (BEL)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
WO
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Petra Januskova (CAN)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Constanza Gorches (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (4) (PRY)
Marina Melnikova ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 7-5
R16Elise Mertens (2) (BEL)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (7) (GBR)Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Georgia Brescia (6) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Constanza Gorches (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Fanni Stollar (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)Carolina Betancourt (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (7) (GBR)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Katia Monserrat De La Garza Valdez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeorgia Brescia (6) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constanza Gorches (MEX)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fanni Stollar (HUN)Francesca Segarelli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-4 3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carolina Betancourt (MEX)Valerie Quiceno (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (CAN)Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (7) (GBR)Mileva Cardenas Serna (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]