WTA $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Event Details:

2016-05-09Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva ()Maria Sakkari (2) (GRC)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (2) (GRC)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva ()Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (2) (GRC)Amra Sadikovic (8) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva ()Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Melanie Oudin (USA)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Tamira Paszek (3) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (8) (SUI)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (2) (GRC)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Lin Zhu (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (USA)Miyu Kato (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Audrey Albie (FRA)7-6(4) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (3) (AUT)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (8) (SUI)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Renata Voracova (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (2) (GRC)Ariadna Marti Riembau (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDemi Schuurs (2) (NLD)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
6-1 6-2
SFNicola Geuer (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
5-7 6-1 10-7
SFDemi Schuurs (2) (NLD)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
7-6(1) 7-6(1)
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
WO
QFNicola Geuer (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Irina Khromacheva (4) ()
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-4 7-5
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
QFDemi Schuurs (2) (NLD)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-1
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Bye
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
2-6 7-6(8) 10-7
R16Irina Khromacheva (4) ()
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Bye
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Undecided
Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Bye
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Demi Schuurs (2) (NLD)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva (1) ()Claire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Lou Brouleau (5) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Audrey Albie (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva (1) ()Camille Cheli (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Lea Romain (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (5) (FRA)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Audrey Albie (FRA)Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camille Cheli (FRA)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Estelle Cascino (FRA)3-6 6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Tiffany William (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Lise Sentenac (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Romain (FRA)Manon Peral (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)Carole Monnet (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLou Brouleau (5) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Marie Natroshvili (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (FRA)Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPrarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)Bye[H2H]