WTA $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Event Details:

2015-05-11Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Jana Cepelova (8) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFJana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Magda Linette (3) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)7-6(5) Default[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (3) (POL)Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Johanna Konta (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) (ESP)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)Elizaveta Kulichkova (6) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (3) (POL)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)6-4 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (GBR)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Marta Sirotkina (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Risa Ozaki (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) (ESP)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (6) (RUS)Irina Ramialison (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (CHN)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (3) (POL)Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (GBR)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 6-3
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Veronica Cepede Royg (4) (PRY)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-1 1-6 13-11
QFJana Cepelova (3) (SVK)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Lara Michel (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Bye
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (4) (PRY)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Bye
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Karen Barbat (DNK)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Undecided
Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Bye
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Olga Doroshina ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-5 2-6 13-11
R16Undecided
Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fiona Ferro (8) (FRA)Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)Akgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicole Melichar (USA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Lara Michel (7) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (8) (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNicole Melichar (USA)[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (7) (SUI)Olga Doroshina ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Jenny Jullien (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (8) (FRA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (DNK)Lise Sentenac (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (CRO)Theo Gravouil (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAkgul Amanmuradova (5) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Harmony Tan (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 3-0[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Sharon Fichman (6) (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Justine De Sutter (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina ()Constance Sibille (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (7) (SUI)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]