WTA $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Saint-Gaudens Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorSaint-Gaudens, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Ana Konjuh (JE) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Johanna Konta (2) (GBR)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFAna Konjuh (JE) (CRO)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (2) (GBR)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (JE) (CRO)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (2) (GBR)Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (JE) (CRO)Allie Kiick (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Veronica Cepede Royg (7) (PAR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Risa Ozaki (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Jade Suvrijn (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Maryna Zanevska (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (2) (GBR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PAR)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
7-5 6-3
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PAR)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
6-4 6-4
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PAR)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFNicola Slater (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PAR)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Bye
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-0 5-7 [10-4]
R16Nicola Slater (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Allie Kiick (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Botto (PER)Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Despina Papamichail (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Polina Vinogradova (2) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (NED)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (FRA)Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (PER)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)Alice Bacquie (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRE)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polina Vinogradova (2) (RUS)Mir Ambaye (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Aurelia Janeczek (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Natalie Pluskota (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Maria Joao Koehler (3) (POR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (FRA)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)Lou Brouleau (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (FRA)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Botto (PER)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)Alpha Ambaye (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $50,000+H Saint-Gaudens?