WTA $50,000+H Nantes Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Nantes Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Nantes Event Details:

2009-11-02Hard
IndoorNantes, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Nantes draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (NED)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (CZE)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (NED)Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (CZE)Michaella Krajicek (NED)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSeverine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (NED)Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (NED)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Monica Niculescu (3) (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NED)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)Vesna Manasieva (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (9) (SLO)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (NED)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Stephanie Dubois (6) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (3) (ROU)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Evgeniya Rodina (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NED)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Karla Mraz (LL) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (8) (RUS)Sarah Gronert (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (2) (CZE)Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFVladimira Uhlirova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
QFVladimira Uhlirova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-2 6-3
QFYuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
WO
QFVesna Manasieva (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Vladimira Uhlirova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
WO
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Laura Robson (GBR)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Maria Kondratieva (2) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camila Giorgi (ITA)Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (7) (FRA)Natalia Orlova (4) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (ITA)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)Constance Sibille (FRA)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karla Mraz (FRA)Mandy Minella (2) (LUX)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Eirini Georgatou (8) (GRE)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Gronert (GER)Betina Jozami (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (4) (RUS)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (7) (FRA)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Camila Giorgi (ITA)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (FRA)Ludivine Choisel (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (2) (LUX)Bye
Q3Karla Mraz (FRA)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eirini Georgatou (8) (GRE)Magali De Lattre (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Betina Jozami (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sarah Gronert (GER)Anna Smith (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (POL)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Natalia Orlova (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Caroline Garcia (FRA)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (7) (FRA)Laura Robson (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000+H Nantes draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $50,000+H Nantes?