WTA $50,000+H Montpellier Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Montpellier Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Montpellier Event Details:

2015-06-15Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Montpellier draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Kiki Bertens (5) (NLD)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (6) (GER)Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (5) (NLD)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Alexandra Panova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Allie Kiick (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Julie Coin (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (5) (NLD)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Barbora Krejcikova (7) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Victoria Kan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Jade Suvrijn (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (8) (RUS)Irina Ramialison (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Jana Fett (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Sherazad Reix (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Marina Melnikova ()
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
SFMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
QFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
4-6 6-1 10-2
QFMarina Melnikova ()
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 4-6 10-5
QFAmandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
0-6 6-2 14-12
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Marina Melnikova ()
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrea Gamiz ()
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Alice Bacquie (WC) (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Jenny Jullien (WC) (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Myrtille Georges (7) (FRA)Andrea Gamiz (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (3) (SRB)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Nicole Vaidisova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Chloe Paquet (5) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (2) ()Chiara Scholl (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (7) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (3) (SRB)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (SVK)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Vaidisova (6) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Maud Vigne (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Carla Touly (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (5) (FRA)Alice Bacquie (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (2) ()Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (7) (FRA)Clara Tanielian (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (3) (SRB)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Jenny Jullien (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Clothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Vaidisova (6) (CZE)Sarah Finck (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]