WTA $50,000+H Jounieh Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Jounieh Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Jounieh Event Details:

2010-05-03Clay
OutdoorJounieh, Lebanon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Jounieh draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Mayr (6) (AUT)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr (6) (AUT)Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr (6) (AUT)Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFZuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Ksenia Pervak (4) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatalie Piquion (FRA)Eva Birnerova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (6) (AUT)Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (4) (RUS)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Natalie Piquion (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (6) (AUT)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (4) (RUS)Anna Gerasimou (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (FRA)Nicole Rottmann (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Katie O'brien (3) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (FRA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ksenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFKsenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-0 6-2
QFAnais Laurendon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
5-7 7-6(2) [10-2]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFKsenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-1 6-1
R16Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Nancy Karaky (WC) (LIB)
Lara Rafful (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRE)
Anna Gerasimou (GRE)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (2) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Melnikova (7) (RUS)Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (6) (VIE)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Lara Rafful (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maria Abramovic (5) (CRO)Shivika Burman (4WC) (IND)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (7) (RUS)Florelle Salibi (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)Jara Ghadri (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (6) (VIE)Sandrine Jabra (LIB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Elena Rutigliano (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (8) (BRA)Nancy Karaky (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shivika Burman (4WC) (IND)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (5) (CRO)Mukhabbat Saidova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florelle Salibi (LIB)Bye
Q3Marina Melnikova (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Jara Ghadri (GER)Bye
Q3Sandrine Jabra (LIB)Bye
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (6) (VIE)Bye
Q3Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Elena Rutigliano (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nancy Karaky (LIB)Bye
Q3Lara Rafful (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Shivika Burman (4WC) (IND)Bye
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Bye
Q3Mukhabbat Saidova (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maria Abramovic (5) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000+H Jounieh draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $50,000+H Jounieh?