WTA $50,000+H Ismaning Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $50,000+H Ismaning Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000+H Ismaning Event Details:

2011-10-31Carpet
IndoorIsmaning, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000+H Ismaning draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (NED)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-6(11) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Tatjana Malek (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Annika Beck (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Sarah Gronert (GER)2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NED)Sandra Zahlavova (9) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Kim-Alice Grajdek (LL) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (GER)Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Annika Beck (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (LL) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NED)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (9) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (LL) (GER)Christina Shakovets (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (GER)Nina Zander (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)Patricia Mayr (5) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Kathrin Woerle (8) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (LL) (SLO)Daria Gavrilova (Q) (RUS)7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-7(9) 6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Kristina Barrois (2) (GER)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKiki Bertens (4) (NED)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Kristina Barrois (2) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFKiki Bertens (4) (NED)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFKristina Barrois (2) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFKiki Bertens (4) (NED)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-1 6-4
QFHana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-0 6-3
QFKristina Barrois (2) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Bye
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Stefanie Kastner (WC) (GER)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Kiki Bertens (4) (NED)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Sina Haas (GER)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Annika Beck (GER)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)
Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
WO
R16Kristina Barrois (2) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)Kim-Alice Grajdek (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daria Gavrilova (5) (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carina Witthoeft (6) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vanessa Henke (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (7) (GER)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)Nika Kovac (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova (5) (RUS)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Tanja Ostertag (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carina Witthoeft (6) (GER)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (GER)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (GER)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Julia Thiem (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek (7) (GER)Julia Schiller (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Nika Kovac (SLO)Katerina Matysova (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-1 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daria Gavrilova (5) (RUS)Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tanja Ostertag (GER)Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (SUI)Stefanie Kastner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (6) (GER)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Marina Melnikova (4) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Verena Gantschnig (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)Paula Kania (8) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000+H Ismaning draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $50,000+H Ismaning?