WTA $50,000 Mestre Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Mestre Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Mestre Event Details:

2011-09-12Clay
OutdoorMestre, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Mestre draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMona Barthel (1) (GER)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMona Barthel (1) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (ESP)Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMona Barthel (1) (GER)Anna Floris (6) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)Ekaterina Ivanova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (ESP)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (1) (GER)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (6) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)Marina Melnikova (SE) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (4) (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Timea Babos (5) (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (1) (GER)Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Magda Linette (POL)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (6) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (SE) (RUS)Heidi El Tabakh (7) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)Anne Schaefer (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Evelyn Mayr (WC) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (4) (RUS)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timea Babos (5) (HUN)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Natalia Ryzhonkova (SR) (RUS)6-7(10) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Timea Babos (2) (HUN)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-4 7-5
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-1 6-1
SFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)
Magda Linette (POL)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFJanette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)
Magda Linette (POL)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Bye
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Bye
R16Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Bye
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Janette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Bye
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
R16Timea Babos (2) (HUN)
Magda Linette (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Dobra (CZE)Giulia Gabba (ITA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Martina Caregaro (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (ITA)Ulrikke Eikeri (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (CZE)Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)Emma Flood (NOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Oceane Adam (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (8) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Gabba (ITA)Tara Moore (1) (GBR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (WC) (NOR)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Alice Savoretti (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)Marianna Petrei (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Fadabini (ITA)Sara Pilic (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (NOR)Costanza Zanon (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LAT)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (FRA)Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Chiara Pappacena (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (8) (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Mestre draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $50,000 Mestre?