WTA $50,000 Mestre Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $50,000 Mestre Discussion!


Share This...


$50,000 Mestre Event Details:

2010-09-13Clay
OutdoorMestre, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $50,000 Mestre draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Julia Schruff (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)Andreja Klepac (LL) (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (6) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulia Schruff (GER)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Arantxa Rus (5) (NED)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (LL) (SLO)Bianca Botto (LL) (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (6) (UKR)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (GER)Julia Mayr (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Marta Domachowska (POL)7-6(11) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (5) (NED)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (LL) (PER)Darya Kustova (9) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (LL) (SLO)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Olivia Sanchez (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Evelyn Mayr (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (6) (UKR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (WC) (ITA)Anna Floris (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (5) (NED)Karin Knapp (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Giulia Gabba (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Valentine Confalonieri (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-7(6) 7-5 [13-11]
SFEva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-4 7-5
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFMariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFEva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
6-2 6-2
QFArantxa Rus (NED)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bye
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Sara Secco (ITA)
Giulia Squadrin (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Bye
R16Bianca Botto (PER)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Kika Hogendoorn (NED)
Sara Pilic (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Arantxa Rus (NED)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Marta Domachowska (4) (POL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Andreja Klepac (8) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (5) (NED)Bianca Botto (2) (PER)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (8) (SLO)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (2) (PER)Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (5) (NED)Francesca Mazzali (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (GER)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Alexia Virgili (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (8) (SLO)Nikola Frankova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Botto (2) (PER)Nicole Clerico (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Mazzali (WC) (ITA)Giulia Pairone (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (5) (NED)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Yera Campos-Molina (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Vanessa Henke (GER)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)7-5 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $50,000 Mestre draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $50,000 Mestre?