WTA $25,000 Zwevegem Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Zwevegem Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Zwevegem Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorZwevegem, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Zwevegem draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFSofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Irina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)Marcella Koek (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (Q) (NED)Lina Stanciute (6) (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)Valeria Savinykh (4) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Carmen Klaschka (8) (GER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Justine Ozga (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Richel Hogenkamp (NED)5-7 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)Petra Cetkovska (2) (CZE)6-3 1-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Katharina Brown (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)Audrey Bergot (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (Q) (NED)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (6) (LTU)Valerie Verhamme (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (4) (RUS)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NED)Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (8) (GER)Josanne Van Bennekom (LL) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Gally De Wael (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Yulia Fedossova (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NED)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (2) (CZE)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NED)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Irina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NED)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
WO
SFIrina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
6-1 6-4
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-1 6-3
QFRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NED)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFYulia Fedossova (FRA)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFIrina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (2) (CHI)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Angela Dishkova (WC) (BUL)
Hristina Dishkova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NED)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Sarah Urbanek (WC) (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-1 6-0
R16Irina Khromacheva (WC) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Dide Beijer (NED)
Goele Lemmens (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (2) (CHI)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
Justine Ozga (GER)
7-6(2) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Mara Nowak (16) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (2) (NED)Andrea Ka (13) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Brown (11) (GBR)Marina Shamayko (3) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (4) (FRA)Magali Van Landegem (BEL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sofie Oyen (5) (BEL)Anouk Delefortrie (14) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Lesley Kerkhove (9) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Josanne Van Bennekom (12) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (15) (BLR)Magdalena Kiszczynska (8) (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Dide Beijer (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mara Nowak (16) (GER)Celine Vaure (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (2) (NED)Caroline Wegner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (13) (FRA)Hristina Dishkova (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (3) (RUS)Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Katharina Brown (11) (GBR)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (4) (FRA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magali Van Landegem (BEL)Alison Shemon (10) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (5) (BEL)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Delefortrie (14) (BEL)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Harriet Sheahan (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (9) (NED)Lize Leenknecht (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Elina Gasanova (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (12) (NED)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (8) (POL)Eva Wacanno (NED)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (15) (BLR)Nina Wellnitz (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Dide Beijer (NED)Bye
Q3Celine Vaure (FRA)Irina Tregub (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mara Nowak (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcella Koek (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Caroline Wegner (GER)Bye
Q3Hristina Dishkova (BUL)Sarah Urbanek (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marina Shamayko (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Angela Dishkova (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Brown (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Bye
Q3Magali Van Landegem (BEL)Sarah De Clercq (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alison Shemon (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sofie Oyen (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Grela (POL)Bye
Q3Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (14) (BEL)Bye
Q3Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Harriet Sheahan (AUS)Bye
Q3Lize Leenknecht (BEL)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Elina Gasanova (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Bye
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Eva Wacanno (NED)Bye
Q3Nina Wellnitz (GER)Elien Crombez (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (15) (BLR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Zwevegem draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Zwevegem?