WTA $25,000 Zwevegem Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Zwevegem Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Zwevegem Event Details:

2007-07-16Clay
OutdoorZwevegem, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Zwevegem draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
SFPetra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFLenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Elise Tamaela (4) (NED)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Tamaryn Hendler (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)Debbrich Feys (WC) (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Jana Juricova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (4) (NED)Pauline Wong (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Caroline Maes (2) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (WC) (BEL)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)Marinne Giraud (MRI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (WC) (BEL)Berta Morata-Flaquer (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (8) (SVK)Katerina Polunina (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Gally De Wael (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (Q) (NED)Marcella Koek (Q) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (4) (NED)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)Natalia Gussoni (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Soetkin Van Deun (LL) (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Tanja Ostertag (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (2) (BEL)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKim Kilsdonk (4) (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
3-6 6-4 6-3
SFKim Kilsdonk (4) (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-4 6-3
SFMagdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
3-6 6-1 7-6(6)
QFCaroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Marinne Giraud (MRI)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFKim Kilsdonk (4) (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFTamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Josipa Bek (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Marinne Giraud (MRI)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Kim Kilsdonk (4) (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
7-5 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-2 6-0
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Debbrich Feys (3) (BEL)
Pauline Wong (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
Sinika Jezkova (CZE)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Claire Lablans (NED)
3-6 6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)Sherazad Benamar (11) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Claire Lablans (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Josipa Bek (14) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pauline Wong (4) (NED)Berta Morata-Flaquer (10) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emilie Bacquet (5) (FRA)Soetkin Van Deun (12) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (15) (NED)Audrey Bergot (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Ineke Mergaert (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Polunina (9) (UKR)Veronica Spiegel (8) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (11) (FRA)Maxi Ehmer (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (NED)Aleksandra Grela (16) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josipa Bek (14) (CRO)Goele Lemmens (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (4) (NED)Patricia Van Worcum (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Berta Morata-Flaquer (10) (ESP)Sinika Jezkova (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (5) (FRA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soetkin Van Deun (12) (BEL)Anna Savitskaya (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (6) (FRA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (15) (NED)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Celine Cattaneo (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Hanne Skak Jensen (13) (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Veronica Spiegel (8) (ARG)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Polunina (9) (UKR)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Martina Borecka (CZE)Bye
Q3Maxi Ehmer (GER)Bye
Q3Sherazad Benamar (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Bye
Q3Claire Lablans (NED)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Grela (16) (POL)Bye
Q3Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marina Melnikova (RUS)Bye
Q3Goele Lemmens (BEL)Bye
Q3Josipa Bek (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Pauline Wong (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Patricia Van Worcum (NED)Bye
Q3Sinika Jezkova (WC) (CZE)Edita Milos (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Berta Morata-Flaquer (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Emilie Bacquet (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Bye
Q3Anna Savitskaya (RUS)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soetkin Van Deun (12) (BEL)Bye
Q3Audrey Bergot (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Bye
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Julie Lamont (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (15) (NED)Bye
Q3Celine Cattaneo (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Bye
Q3Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Bye
Q3Hanne Skak Jensen (13) (DEN)Bye
Q3Veronica Spiegel (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Bye
Q3Anna Mydlowska (POL)Bye
Q3Katerina Polunina (9) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Zwevegem draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Zwevegem?