WTA $25,000 Zawada (near Opole) Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Zawada (near Opole) Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Zawada (near Opole) Event Details:

2013-11-11Carpet
IndoorZawada (near Opole), Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Zawada (near Opole) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Siniakova (3) (CZE)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFKaterina Siniakova (3) (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNina Zander (Q) (GER)Kristina Barrois (6) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (3) (CZE)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNina Zander (Q) (GER)Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKristina Barrois (6) (GER)Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)WO[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (3) (CZE)Michaela Honcova (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)Sandra Zahlavova (5) (CZE)7-6(15) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Naomi Broady (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (6) (GER)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Kasandra Kozub (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LAT)Carmen Smolka (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (3) (CZE)Weronika Jasmina Forys (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)Vincenza Ciraolo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (5) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Anastasiya Shoshyna (WC) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (6) (GER)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (2) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
SFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFNikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-2 6-4
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-1 7-5
QFNikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Bye
R16Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
Karolina Silwanowicz (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Carmen Smolka (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Julia Przybylska (POL)
Erika Vogelsang (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Weronika Jasmina Forys (WC) (POL)
Kasandra Kozub (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Nikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)
Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Carmen Smolka (GER)Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (3) (GER)Erika Vogelsang (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Nikola Frankova (11) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (12) (POL)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (7) (SVK)Sandra Honigova (9) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (10) (RUS)Zuzanna Maciejewska (8) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q2Katarzyna Wysoczanska (WC) (POL)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Smolka (GER)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (3) (GER)Wiktoria Nosek (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang (NED)Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (POL)Agata Borgman (POL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (11) (CZE)Karolina Silwanowicz (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (12) (POL)Patrycja Maslanka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (7) (SVK)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (9) (CZE)Andrea Kulova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (8) (POL)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (10) (RUS)Sonia Grzywocz (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Zawada (near Opole) draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Zawada (near Opole)?