WTA $25,000 Zagreb Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Zagreb Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Zagreb Event Details:

2010-09-13Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Zagreb draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Magda Linette (6) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMagda Linette (6) (POL)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Ani Mijacika (7) (CRO)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFKlaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (5) (CRO)Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 1-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (6) (POL)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (7) (CRO)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)Lina Stanciute (LTU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)Paola Cigui (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magda Linette (6) (POL)Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Monika Stanikova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Sina Haas (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (7) (CRO)Petra Sunic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LTU)Tea Faber (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Ivana Abramovic (SR) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Valeria Savinykh (8) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Silvia Njiric (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paola Cigui (Q) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)Carlotta Orlando (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (6) (POL)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)Donna Vekic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Ksenia Gospodinova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Dijana Banovec (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Ani Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
7-5 5-7 [14-12]
SFAni Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
WO
SFMailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Silvia Njiric (3) (CRO)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAni Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-0 6-3
QFAndreea Mitu (4) (ROU)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
QFSilvia Njiric (3) (CRO)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
QFMailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Antonela Susak (CRO)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Ani Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Bye
R16Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Kristina Bekavac (CRO)
Janine Koleta (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Bye
R16Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
WO
R16Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
6-0 6-4
R16Silvia Njiric (3) (CRO)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Bye
R16Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Antonela Susak (CRO)
Ivana Filipi (CRO)
Tanja Grzan (CRO)
6-2 6-0
R16Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)Karla Popovic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natasa Zoric (2) (SRB)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petra Sunic (14) (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Boczova (11) (SVK)Dijana Banovec (5) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Oceane Adam (6) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Tea Faber (13) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Jasmina Kajtazovic (12) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karla Popovic (CRO)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (2) (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonela Susak (CRO)Nina Nagode (SLO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (CRO)Katerina Vankova (10) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (14) (CRO)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (5) (CRO)Tanja Grzan (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (11) (SVK)Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oceane Adam (6) (FRA)Masa Smic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Lisa Maria Reichmann (9) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Laura Golubic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (13) (CRO)Janine Koleta (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (12) (BIH)Ruth Markov (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Zagreb draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Zagreb?