WTA $25,000 Ystad Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Ystad Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Ystad Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorYstad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Ystad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFSandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Jelena Ostapenko (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Melanie Stokke (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (Q) (LAT)Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)Hilda Melander (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (Q) (NOR)Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (Q) (LAT)Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (SWE)Julia Boserup (1) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Alina Silich (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)Cornelia Lister (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (Q) (NOR)Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Beatrice Cedermark (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (Q) (LAT)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-7(10) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Malin Ulvefeldt (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNastja Kolar (SLO)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Anna Danilina (2) (KAZ)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-6]
SFNastja Kolar (SLO)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
6-3 6-3
SFAnna Danilina (2) (KAZ)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFNastja Kolar (SLO)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Alina Silich (RUS)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
3-6 7-6(1) [10-7]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Mathilda Malm (WC) (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-2 6-0
QFAnna Danilina (2) (KAZ)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Alina Silich (RUS)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Evelina Hennigor (WC) (SWE)
Olivia Larsson (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-3 6-0
R16Mathilda Malm (WC) (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Emma Laine (3) (FIN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Anna Danilina (2) (KAZ)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Maja Ornberg (WC) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Ostapenko (1) (LAT)Rebecca Poikajarvi (16) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Fanny Ostlund (13) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)Paulina Wulcan (14) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (10) (NOR)Emma Flood (4) (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (11) (UKR)Emma Laine (5) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (6) (LTU)Brenda Njuki (9) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Malin Ulvefeldt (7) (SWE)Emma Ek (12) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (8) (RUS)Maja Ornberg (15) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Ostapenko (1) (LAT)Bye
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (16) (SWE)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Fanny Ostlund (13) (SWE)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)Bye
Q2Paulina Wulcan (14) (SWE)Jovana Petrovic (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (4) (NOR)Bye
Q2Melanie Stokke (10) (NOR)Olivia Larsson (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Bye
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (11) (UKR)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (6) (LTU)Bye
Q2Brenda Njuki (9) (SWE)Evelina Hennigor (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Malin Ulvefeldt (7) (SWE)Bye
Q2Emma Ek (12) (SWE)Anna Hermann (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (8) (RUS)Bye
Q2Maja Ornberg (15) (SWE)Victoria Pahlett (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Ystad draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Ystad?