WTA $25,000 Wiesbaden Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Wiesbaden Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Wiesbaden Event Details:

2014-04-28Clay
OutdoorWiesbaden, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Wiesbaden draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Tamira Paszek (AUT)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFTamira Paszek (AUT)Barbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Arantxa Rus (NED)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFTamira Paszek (AUT)Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Madison Brengle (8) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (NED)Lucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)Vesna Dolonc (5) (SRB)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Anna Zaja (LL) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (8) (USA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NED)Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (AUT)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (5) (SRB)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (LL) (GER)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (8) (USA)Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Julia Terziyska (WC) (BUL)4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)6-2 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)Laura Pigossi (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Carina Witthoeft (GER)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NED)Polina Vinogradova (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NED)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (2) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-4 6-3
SFJulia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
SFViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
3-6 2-3 Retired
QFJulia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
1-0 Retired
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
WO
QFViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
1-0 Retired
R16Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Bye
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)
Vivian Wolff (GER)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Theresa Piontek (WC) (GER)
Kristin Vivien Rehse (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Bye
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
WO
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Lena-Marie Hofmann (9) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)Barbora Krejcikova (10) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Anna Zaja (11) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Petra Uberalova (12) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (5) (BRA)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (15) (RUS)Lara Michel (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (13) (BUL)Angelique Van Der Meet (7) (NED)7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Tereza Malikova (16) (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Vivian Wolff (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (9) (GER)Janina Toljan (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NED)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (10) (CZE)Caroline Uebelhoer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Daniela Seguel (3) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (11) (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Michelle Janis (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (12) (SVK)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (5) (BRA)Justine Ozga (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (UKR)Martina Borecka (14) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (SUI)Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (15) (RUS)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (7) (NED)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (13) (BUL)Theresa Piontek (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)Kristin Vivien Rehse (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (16) (CZE)Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Wiesbaden draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Wiesbaden?