WTA $25,000 Wiesbaden Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Wiesbaden Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Wiesbaden Event Details:

2013-04-29Clay
OutdoorWiesbaden, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Wiesbaden draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)Olga Savchuk (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Dinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Savchuk (UKR)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olga Savchuk (UKR)Carina Witthoeft (GER)2-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Kristina Barrois (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)6-2 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)Anna Zaja (LL) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Petra Uberalova (JE) (SVK)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Myrtille Georges (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (WC) (GER)Jana Nabel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Katarzyna Kawa (SE) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Daniela Seguel (Q) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)Jill Craybas (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFXenia Knoll (4) (SUI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFYvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Ema Mikulcic (WC) (CRO)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
WO
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Malikova (CZE)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)Anna Shkudun (12) (UKR)6-0 6-7(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (14) (CHI)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (BRA)Anna Zaja (4) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Lina Stanciute (LTU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Xenia Knoll (SUI)Sina Haas (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (8) (BUL)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (GER)Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (CZE)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)Verena Schmid (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (12) (UKR)Yana Morderger (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (USA)Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (14) (CHI)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (BRA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LTU)Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Nastja Kolar (13) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (SUI)Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Katharina Lehnert (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Irina Ramialison (11) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (8) (BUL)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)Alina Hoelzel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Antonia Lottner (GER)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (CZE)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Justine Ozga (10) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Hanna Luca Stiller (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Anne Kremer (LUX)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Shkudun (12) (UKR)Petra Krejsova (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Petra Rohanova (CZE)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (14) (CHI)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Kristin Vivien Rehse (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Theresa Piontek (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (BRA)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Amandine Hesse (9) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (LTU)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (13) (SLO)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (SUI)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Eduarda Piai (16) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Lehnert (7) (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Michelle Van Lier (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (11) (FRA)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (8) (BUL)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Alina Hoelzel (GER)Andreea Mihai (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)Manon Arcangioli (15) (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Wiesbaden draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Wiesbaden?