WTA $25,000 Westende Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Westende Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Westende Event Details:

2008-08-18Hard
OutdoorWestende, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Westende draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarmen Klaschka (GER)Florence Haring (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarmen Klaschka (GER)Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFFlorence Haring (6) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarmen Klaschka (GER)Georgie Stoop (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Davinia Lobbinger (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFFlorence Haring (6) (FRA)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Georgie Stoop (7) (GBR)Olga Brozda (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Marinne Giraud (4) (MRI)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (Q) (BEL)Ksenia Lykina (Q) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florence Haring (6) (FRA)Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Giulia Gabba (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Sophie Cornerotte (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Julia Parasyuk (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (7) (GBR)Violette Huck (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (4) (MRI)Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (Q) (RUS)Ineke Mergaert (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (Q) (BEL)Jade Hopper (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florence Haring (6) (FRA)Diana Brunel (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)Soetkin Van Deun (Q) (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Anna Smith (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (8) (ITA)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Emma Laine (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Gally De Wael (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Debbrich Feys (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDebbrich Feys (1) (BEL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
7-5 7-5
SFDebbrich Feys (1) (BEL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Florence Haring (FRA)
7-6(2) 1-6 [10-4]
SFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFDebbrich Feys (1) (BEL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Volha Duko (BLR)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFSophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
7-5 6-1
QFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
Martina Balogova (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-1 7-5
QFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Debbrich Feys (1) (BEL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Marinne Giraud (MRI)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Volha Duko (BLR)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Jeanette Draeger (GER)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Gally De Wael (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Martina Balogova (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
Anna Smith (4) (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
R16Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonie Mekel (1) (NED)Caroline Hitimana (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Soetkin Van Deun (2) (BEL)Elina Gasanova (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martina Balogova (3) (SVK)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)Jade Hopper (15) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (11) (RUS)Julia Parasyuk (5) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)Lucy Warburton (16WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Davinia Lobbinger (10) (BEL)Ioana Ivan (7) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diana Brunel (8) (FRA)Volha Duko (13) (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (1) (NED)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Nicole Monteiro (12) (NED)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soetkin Van Deun (2) (BEL)Marine Verbeken (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova (RUS)Nicola Mooney (14) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martina Balogova (3) (SVK)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Nadege Vergos (9) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jade Hopper (15) (AUS)Elien Crombez (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (5) (RUS)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (11) (RUS)Jeanette Draeger (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)Zina Monteiro (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucy Warburton (16WC) (GBR)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (7) (ROU)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Davinia Lobbinger (10) (BEL)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Brunel (8) (FRA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (13) (BLR)Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)Bye
Q3Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Natalie Luft (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Monteiro (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Soetkin Van Deun (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Marine Verbeken (BEL)Bye
Q3Elina Gasanova (RUS)Kerstin Kreis (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Mooney (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Martina Balogova (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Bye
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Bye
Q3Nadege Vergos (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Bye
Q3Elien Crombez (WC) (BEL)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (15) (AUS)Bye
Q3Julia Parasyuk (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sara Sussarello (ITA)Bye
Q3Jeanette Draeger (GER)Jessica Hermans (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Zina Monteiro (NED)Bye
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Lucy Warburton (16WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ioana Ivan (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Bye
Q3Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Tatiana Rodens (BEL)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davinia Lobbinger (10) (BEL)Bye
Q3Diana Brunel (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Tine Maertens (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)Jenna Laroussi (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (13) (BLR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Westende draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Westende?