WTA $25,000 Versmold Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Versmold Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Versmold Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorVersmold, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Versmold draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Scarlett Werner (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFScarlett Werner (GER)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNina Zander (Q) (GER)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFScarlett Werner (GER)Catalina Castano (8) (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (GER)Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Catalina Castano (8) (COL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Anna Floris (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)Annika Beck (GER)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (GER)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (8) (COL)Diana Enache (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)Nikola Hofmanova (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Aranza Salut (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
6-4 6-3
SFCecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
7-6(2) 7-5
SFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFLaura Siegemund (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Nikola Hofmanova (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFCatalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Marina Melnikova (3) (RUS)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nikola Hofmanova (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Laura Siegemund (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Elise Tamaela (4) (NED)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
WO
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Franziska Louise Koehler (GER)
Julia Schepp (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Marina Melnikova (3) (RUS)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Karen Barbat (DEN)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
WO
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Klasen (GER)Syna Kayser (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (15) (RUS)Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (9) (UKR)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (4) (GER)Jessica Ginier (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (14) (NED)Karen Barbat (DEN)4-2 Default[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Vivienne Vierin (16) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (11) (POL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NED)Daniela Seguel (12) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (GER)Bye
Q2Anna Klasen (GER)Chihiro Takayama (13) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (15) (RUS)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (GER)Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (9) (UKR)Franziska Etzel (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (4) (GER)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (10) (FRA)Giulia Riepe (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (DEN)Sina Haas (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (14) (NED)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Vanessa Henke (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vivienne Vierin (16) (ITA)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Eleanor Dean (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (11) (POL)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NED)Madeline Bosnjak (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (12) (CHI)Katharina Hering (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)Marina Giral Lores (VEN)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (13) (JPN)Bye
Q3Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)Ann Sophie Hahn (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Johanna Meier (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Daria Gajos (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Etzel (GER)Anna-Maria Levers (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (9) (UKR)Bye
Q3Nina Zander (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Christina Oberger (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Riepe (WC) (GER)Catrin Levers (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sina Haas (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Karen Barbat (DEN)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (14) (NED)Bye
Q3Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Julia Schepp (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Hristina Dishkova (BUL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vivienne Vierin (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Bye
Q3Eleanor Dean (GBR)Katharina Jacob (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Franziska Louise Koehler (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Madeline Bosnjak (GER)Bye
Q3Katharina Hering (GER)Carina Litfin (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (12) (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Versmold draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Versmold?