WTA $25,000 Versmold Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Versmold Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Versmold Event Details:

2010-08-09Clay
OutdoorVersmold, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Versmold draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (POL)Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMagda Linette (POL)Leticia Costas (8) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)Aleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (8) (ESP)Romina Oprandi (1) (ITA)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Nicola Geuer (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)Sarah Gronert (2) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (ITA)Elise Tamaela (NED)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (8) (ESP)Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (7) (GER)Karen Barbat (Q) (DEN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)Scarlett Werner (WC) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)Erika Sema (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (2) (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (ITA)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (NED)Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (Q) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (8) (ESP)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (Q) (DEN)Inna Kuzmenko (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (7) (GER)Linda Berlinecke (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (WC) (GER)Mara Nowak (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Sarina Mueller (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (2) (GER)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFHana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-6]
SFAminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFHana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Carla Lucero (WC) (ARG)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
WO
QFYera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFLeticia Costas (3) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Karen Barbat (DEN)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFAminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Jorgelina Cravero (2) (ARG)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
WO
R16Hana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Bye
R16Carla Lucero (WC) (ARG)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
WO
R16Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Karen Barbat (DEN)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Nadja Barz (GER)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
7-6(2) 5-7 [10-5]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (2) (ARG)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Linda Berlinecke (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (16) (GER)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sarina Mueller (GER)Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Anna Zaja (10) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Inna Kuzmenko (14) (RUS)Olga Panova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (5) (DEN)Julia Kimmelmann (13) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (6WC) (FRA)Mara Nowak (12) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nastassja Burnett (9) (ITA)Angelika Roesch (7) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Koch (15) (GER)Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NED)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Linda Berlinecke (GER)Marcella Koek (1) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Baumgarten (16) (GER)Natalie Proese (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)Quirine Lemoine (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sarina Mueller (GER)Aminat Kushkhova (11) (RUS)7-6(3) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Constanze Lotz (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (10) (GER)Agata Baranska (POL)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Olga Panova (RUS)Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Inna Kuzmenko (14) (RUS)Maria Biryukova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (5) (DEN)Katharina Jacob (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (13) (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (6WC) (FRA)Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mara Nowak (12) (GER)Soraya Moradian (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (7) (GER)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (9) (ITA)Xenia Suworowa (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NED)Maren Sundermeier (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (15) (GER)Natalie Novakova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Katharina Hering (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Baumgarten (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Quirine Lemoine (NED)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sarina Mueller (GER)Sheila Moradian (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aminat Kushkhova (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Constanze Lotz (GER)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Franziska Louise Koehler (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Olga Panova (RUS)Linda Mair (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Biryukova (RUS)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inna Kuzmenko (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Karen Barbat (5) (DEN)Bye
Q3Katharina Jacob (GER)Jasmin Razumovic (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Schaeder (GER)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Irina Ramialison (6WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER)Melissa Lutring (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soraya Moradian (GER)Madeline Bosnjak (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mara Nowak (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Angelika Roesch (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Suworowa (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Maren Sundermeier (GER)Nadja Barz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Novakova (CZE)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (15) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Versmold draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Versmold?