WTA $25,000 Valladolid Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Valladolid Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Valladolid Event Details:

2007-07-02Hard
OutdoorValladolid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Valladolid draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)Betina Jozami (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Julie Coin (6) (FRA)1-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBetina Jozami (4) (ARG)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julie Coin (6) (FRA)Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-6(0) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Gaelle Widmer (7) (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (8) (ESP)Justine Ozga (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Betina Jozami (4) (ARG)Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Ria Doernemann (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (6) (FRA)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Maddie Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (7) (SUI)Emily Hewson (AUS)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (8) (ESP)Ana Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Nicole Thyssen (NED)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)Paloma Diaz-Sada (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (4) (ARG)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (Q) (GRE)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (5) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Julia Parasyuk (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)Magali De Lattre (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Ria Doernemann (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-0 6-2
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFRia Doernemann (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Petra Cetkovska (2) (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFIrene Rehberger-Bescos (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFRia Doernemann (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFPetra Cetkovska (2) (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Bye
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
Bye
R16Irene Rehberger-Bescos (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Magali De Lattre (POR)
1-6 6-3 7-6(8)
R16Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
Lidia Llanos-De La Fuente (ESP)
Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Ria Doernemann (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Diana Arutyunova (RUS)
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
WO
R16Petra Cetkovska (2) (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kontratevidi (2) (GRE)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (15) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magali De Lattre (4) (POR)Nastassja Burnett (10) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (6) (RUS)Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (12) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maddie Brooks (8) (GBR)Carla Venticinque-Torres (11) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (2) (GRE)Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rocio Lopez-Alberca (15) (ESP)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (14) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (4) (POR)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (10) (ITA)Cristina Areces-Lopez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (9) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (6) (RUS)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Nadia Lee (13) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (12) (MEX)Lidia Llanos-De La Fuente (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maddie Brooks (8) (GBR)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (11) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Andrea Lopez-Seco (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)Bye
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (2) (GRE)Bye
Q3Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP)Elena Garcia Garrido (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)Bye
Q3Rocio Lopez-Alberca (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (14) (ARG)Bye
Q3Magali De Lattre (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)Anna Sidorovitch (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Areces-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Teresa Garcia-Garrido (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP)Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Julia Parasyuk (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Carmen Borau-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Bye
Q3Nadia Lee (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Kristina Snetkova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lidia Llanos-De La Fuente (ESP)Bibiana Almeida (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (12) (MEX)Bye
Q3Maddie Brooks (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Katalin Marosi (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (11) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Valladolid draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Valladolid?