WTA $25,000 Valencia - Rocafort Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Valencia - Rocafort Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Valencia - Rocafort Event Details:

2005-04-18Clay
OutdoorValencia - Rocafort, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Valencia - Rocafort draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFAnna Floris (Q) (ITA)Katerina Klapkova (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFStephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnna Floris (Q) (ITA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (1WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaterina Klapkova (4) (CZE)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)Natalia Gussoni (7) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (1WC) (ESP)Caroline Maes (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Katerina Klapkova (4) (CZE)Irina Kotkina (JE) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Angelika Roesch (8) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (7) (ARG)Servane Delobelle (Q) (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)Pascale Leroy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (1WC) (ESP)Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (LL) (BEL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Florence Haring (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Paula Garcia (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Klapkova (4) (CZE)Nicole Seitenbecher (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina Kotkina (JE) (RUS)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Maria Arkhipova (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (8) (GER)Marinne Giraud (Q) (MRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)Frederica Piedade (6) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (ITA)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Antonia Matic (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (7) (ARG)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Servane Delobelle (Q) (FRA)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pascale Leroy (FRA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
SFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Marinne Giraud (MRI)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFKildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Florence Haring (4) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFMarinne Giraud (MRI)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Natalia Gussoni (3) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
7-6(3) 2-0 Retired
QFFlorence Haring (4) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFKildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Pascale Leroy (FRA)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Bye
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Natalia Gussoni (3) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Marinne Giraud (MRI)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Patricia Almudever-Folch (ESP)
Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Florence Haring (4) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Pascale Leroy (FRA)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Maria Arkhipova (RUS)
Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Kildine Chevalier (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)Caroline Maes (10) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (13) (FRA)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Maria Arkhipova (9) (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sara Errani (4) (ITA)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (14) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (5) (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marinne Giraud (MRI)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Seitenbecher (15) (GER)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Servane Delobelle (11) (FRA)Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (10) (BEL)Celine Beermann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)Kristina Barrois (2) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (13) (FRA)Ana Martin-Ramirez (ESP)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Suhaila Jad-Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Arkhipova (9) (RUS)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sara Errani (4) (ITA)Jessica Mezo (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Astrid Waernes-Garcia (14) (ESP)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (5) (ESP)Annabella Weigert (WC) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (16) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marinne Giraud (MRI)Jennifer Schmidt (6) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Veronica Spiegel (7) (ARG)0-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Seitenbecher (15) (GER)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Stefanie Weis (8) (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Servane Delobelle (11) (FRA)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-1 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (WC) (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Celine Beermann (GER)Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Maes (10) (BEL)Alexandra Recio-Linares (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (2) (GER)Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)Isabel Martinez-Guijarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Martin-Ramirez (ESP)Amparo Botella-Boix (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (13) (FRA)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suhaila Jad-Gomez (ESP)Malgorzata Silka (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Arkhipova (9) (RUS)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Errani (4) (ITA)Roseta Navarro-Pons (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (SUI)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Yasmin Del Arco-Zemouri (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Astrid Waernes-Garcia (14) (ESP)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (5) (ESP)Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Annabella Weigert (WC) (GER)Patricia Almudever-Folch (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (16) (ESP)Sara Patti (A) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Schmidt (6) (AUT)Alba Ramos-Segarra (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marinne Giraud (MRI)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)Marta Smiechowska (WC) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (12) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Spiegel (7) (ARG)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Dominique Van Boekel (NED)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Seitenbecher (15) (GER)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Weis (8) (GER)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Lydia Lopez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Servane Delobelle (11) (FRA)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Valencia - Rocafort draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $25,000 Valencia - Rocafort?