WTA $25,000 Valasske Mezirici Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Valasske Mezirici Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Valasske Mezirici Event Details:

2004-12-13Hard
IndoorValasske Mezirici, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Valasske Mezirici draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLibuse Prusova (2) (CZE)Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFLibuse Prusova (2) (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Gabriela Chmelinova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)Zsofia Gubacsi (4) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLibuse Prusova (2) (CZE)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)Agnieszka Radwanska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Chmelinova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Veronika Raimrova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (4) (HUN)Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-7(7) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Libuse Prusova (2) (CZE)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Renata Kucerkova (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (Q) (POL)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)Klaudia Jans (LL) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Jane O'donoghue (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (Q) (CZE)Eva Valkova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Eva Fislova (6) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Stanislava Hrozenska (5) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronika Raimrova (Q) (CZE)Martina Ondrackova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (4) (HUN)Veronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Lana Popadic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (2) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
WO
SFDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Pavlina Glosova (WC) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
SFLucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
QFPavlina Glosova (WC) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (1) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFLucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Klaudia Jans (1) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Jana Derkasova (WC) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Pavlina Glosova (WC) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Petra Novotnikova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Renata Kucerkova (CZE)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
7-5 6-2
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
0-6 6-4 6-2
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Jane O'donoghue (2) (GBR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)Anna Gerasimou (11) (GRE)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)Sandra Volk (10) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)Pavlina Glosova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (CZE)Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Ondrackova (CZE)Diana Vranceanu (15) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tina Schiechtl (6) (AUT)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (13) (CZE)6-7(8) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)Tamara Bunic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (11) (GRE)Radana Holusova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (10) (SLO)Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)Klara Jagosova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Claudia Kuleszka (16) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (CZE)Renata Voracova (9) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Ondrackova (CZE)Petra Novotnikova (5) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Vranceanu (15) (GER)Eva Kadlecova (CZE)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (6) (AUT)Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Alicja Rosolska (POL)Monika Schneider (12) (POL)1-6 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)Kristyna Horakova (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Iveta Gerlova (14) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Linda Smolenakova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (13) (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tamara Bunic (CRO)Anna Korzeniak (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (CZE)Daniela Krejsova (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gerasimou (11) (GRE)Bye
Q3Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Bye
Q3Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)Jana Derkasova (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Volk (10) (SLO)Bye
Q3Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Klara Jagosova (CZE)Bye
Q3Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Lenka Svobodova (WC) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Kuleszka (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Bye
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Petra Novotnikova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Martina Ondrackova (CZE)Bye
Q3Eva Kadlecova (CZE)Anna Powaska (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Vranceanu (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Tina Schiechtl (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)Iva Nachmilnerova (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alicja Rosolska (POL)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Monika Schneider (12) (POL)Bye
Q3Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Kristyna Horakova (CZE)Bye
Q3Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Linda Smolenakova (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Linda Hricistova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Katerina Kocibova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (13) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Valasske Mezirici draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $25,000 Valasske Mezirici?