WTA $25,000 Tessenderlo Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Tessenderlo Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Tessenderlo Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
IndoorTessenderlo, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Tessenderlo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicola Geuer (GER)Romina Oprandi (1) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (1) (ITA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicola Geuer (GER)Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (1) (ITA)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-7(9) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (GER)Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (ITA)An-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (ITA)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)Claudine Schaul (Q) (LUX)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Emma Laine (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Olivia Sanchez (6) (FRA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Goele Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)Lina Stanciute (LTU)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (8) (SVK)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Aniko Kapros (3) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)Mona Barthel (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (LL) (POL)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Naomi Cavaday (2) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-4 6-1
SFMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
1-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Joke De Kok (WC) (BEL)
Kim Stubbe (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Goele Lemmens (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Lien Van Geel (WC) (BEL)
Kirsten Willems (BEL)
6-1 6-0
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Hana Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
4-6 7-6(1) [15-13]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)Emilie Bacquet (16) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Quirine Lemoine (NED)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Andrea Ka (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (7) (NED)Magdalena Kiszczynska (13) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)Bibiane Schoofs (15) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Maryna Zanevska (9) (UKR)6-4 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Kirsten Willems (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Tara Moore (10) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (16) (FRA)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)Kim Stubbe (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (FRA)Olga Brozda (12) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (NED)Karen Barbat (14) (DEN)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Lien Van Geel (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Karolina Nowak (11) (GER)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (7) (NED)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (13) (POL)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)Demi Schuurs (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (15) (NED)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Claudia Coppola (ITA)Melanie Vlak (NED)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (9) (UKR)Bye
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Kirsten Willems (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Joke De Kok (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)Gael Cluytens (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kim Stubbe (BEL)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (FRA)Emma Janssen (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (12) (POL)Bye
Q3Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Bye
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (NED)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (14) (DEN)Bye
Q3Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Lien Van Geel (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Natascha Kennis (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Nowak (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Kiki Bertens (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (13) (POL)Bye
Q3Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)Bye
Q3Demi Schuurs (NED)Elise Mertens (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (ITA)Bye
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (15) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Tessenderlo draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Tessenderlo?