WTA $25,000 Tenerife Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Tenerife Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Tenerife Event Details:

2008-03-17Hard
OutdoorTenerife, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Tenerife draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Kristina Barrois (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Julie Coin (5) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristina Barrois (Q) (GER)Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJulie Coin (5) (FRA)Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Estefania Craciun (LL) (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (FRA)Violette Huck (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (Q) (GER)Petra Pajalic (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julie Coin (5) (FRA)Kirsten Flipkens (SE) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Mailen Auroux (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Neuza Silva (POR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (LL) (URU)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (FRA)Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Violette Huck (FRA)Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)Sharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (WC) (SLO)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (Q) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (5) (FRA)Chayenne Ewijk (SE) (NED)3-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (SE) (BEL)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (LL) (ARG)Liana Todorova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Kristina Kucova (JE) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (POR)Marta Marrero (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Fabiana Palcic (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
6-4 6-3
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-1 6-0
SFJulie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
6-4 6-1
QFClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Leticia Costas (WC) (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 4-6 [10-2]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Leticia Costas (WC) (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Neuza Silva (POR)
6-4 6-1
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Anna Hawkins (4) (GBR)
Pauline Wong (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
6-2 6-3
R16Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Diana Arutyunova (WC) (RUS)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Marta Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Fondevila-Castro (15) (ESP)Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (11) (ESP)Estefania Craciun (2) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRE)Pauline Wong (14) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (13) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Ria Doernemann (16) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sharon Fichman (10) (CAN)Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Antonella Serra Zanetti (12) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza-Candela (9) (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (ARG)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (15) (ESP)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-0 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Estefania Craciun (2) (URU)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (11) (ESP)Georgie Stoop (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRE)Antonia Matic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (14) (NED)Karolyn Grymel (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (13) (ESP)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (16) (GER)Anna Smith (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sharon Fichman (10) (CAN)Ana Timotic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Justine Ozga (7) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonella Serra Zanetti (12) (ITA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Elena Pioppo (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza-Candela (9) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Mailen Auroux (ARG)Nicola Slater (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (NED)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Estefania Craciun (2) (URU)Bye
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georgie Stoop (GBR)Paloma Navarro-Montes De Oca (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRE)Bye
Q3Antonia Matic (GER)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Karolyn Grymel (GER)Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (14) (NED)Bye
Q3Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Leticia Costas (ESP)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)Bye
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Bye
Q3Ana Timotic (SRB)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sharon Fichman (10) (CAN)Bye
Q3Justine Ozga (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (LUX)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonella Serra Zanetti (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Elena Pioppo (ITA)Laura Thorpe (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (WC) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Tenerife draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Tenerife?