WTA $25,000 Telavi Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Telavi Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Telavi Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorTelavi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Telavi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFTatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (UKR)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Kristina Antoniychuk (2) (UKR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)Chayenne Ewijk (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Manana Shapakidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (2) (UKR)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Diana Davitaia (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NED)Marlot Meddens (7) (NED)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Conny Perrin (SUI)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Yuliya Artsiomava (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (WC) (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Ksenia Milevskaya (5) (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (UKR)Laura-Ioana Andrei (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Eva Pigova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)Ana Jikia (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)Anna Rapoport (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Karina Pimkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (2) (UKR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-2 6-4
SFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
SFTatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-2 2-0 Retired
QFVeronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-1
QFTatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-2 6-1
QFOksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
WO
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
R16Ana Jikia (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-6(9) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 1-6 [10-7]
R16Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Diana Davitaia (WC) (GEO)
Mariami Samkanashvili (GEO)
6-2 6-0
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Ksenia Moskal (WC) (RUS)
Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)
3-3 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Nina Wellnitz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Rapoport (2) (RUS)Salome Kvitashvili (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karina Pimkina (3) (RUS)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Mariami Samkanashvili (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eva Pigova (5) (CZE)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)Ofelya Poghosyan (9) (ARM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Artsiomava (11) (BLR)Bermet Duvanaeva (7) (KGZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (8) (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (10) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Teona Tatishvili (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nina Wellnitz (GER)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Rapoport (2) (RUS)Tamar Komakhidze (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Salome Kvitashvili (GEO)Ksenia Moskal (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karina Pimkina (3) (RUS)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Viktoria Yemialyanava (4) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariami Samkanashvili (GEO)Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eva Pigova (5) (CZE)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)Irina Toidze (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ofelya Poghosyan (9) (ARM)Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (7) (KGZ)Natia Tsiklauri (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Artsiomava (11) (BLR)Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (8) (RUS)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (10) (BLR)Babilina Machaidze (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Telavi draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Telavi?