WTA $25,000 Tanjung Selor Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Tanjung Selor Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Tanjung Selor Event Details:

2010-05-10Hard
IndoorTanjung Selor, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Tanjung Selor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLing Zhang (3) (HKG)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)Sandy Gumulya (INA)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLing Zhang (3) (HKG)Lavinia Tananta (7) (INA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFSung-Hee Han (KOR)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (INA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (INA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (7) (INA)Jessy Rompies (INA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (2) (INA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (INA)Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Yue-Yue Hu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)Grace Sari Ysidora (WC) (INA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (INA)Gally De Wael (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Nan-Nan Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)Sheethal Goutham (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (7) (INA)Bella Destriana (WC) (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (INA)Ting-Fei Juan (Q) (TPE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (JPN)Anna Livadaru (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (Q) (VIE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Wan-Ting Liu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (2) (INA)Cynthia Melita (WC) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWan-Ting Liu (3) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFWan-Ting Liu (3) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Bella Destriana (WC) (INA)
Cynthia Melita (INA)
6-2 6-4
QFAlison Bai (1) (AUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
WO
QFWan-Ting Liu (3) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-3 6-3
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
7-5 7-5
QFBella Destriana (WC) (INA)
Cynthia Melita (INA)
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
Sandy Gumulya (INA)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) [10-3]
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (3) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sirui He (WC) (CHN)
Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
Anna Livadaru (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Ajeng Aquinia (WC) (INA)
Lauren Joanna Lang (INA)
6-1 6-0
R16Bella Destriana (WC) (INA)
Cynthia Melita (INA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (2) (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kanae Hisami (JPN)Ting Li (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sheethal Goutham (2) (IND)Lauren Joanna Lang (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) (VIE)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (5) (CHN)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wan-Ting Liu (6) (CHN)Sirui He (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ting-Fei Juan (7) (TPE)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (9) (THA)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (CHN)Bye
Q2Kanae Hisami (JPN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sheethal Goutham (2) (IND)Bye
Q2Lauren Joanna Lang (INA)Hanemas Pangestu (INA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) (VIE)Bye
Q2Arantxa Andrady (IND)Ajeng Aquinia (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)Bye
Q2Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA)Bye
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (5) (CHN)Bye
Q2Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)Bye
Q2Wan-Ting Liu (6) (CHN)Bye
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Bye
Q2Ting-Fei Juan (7) (TPE)Bye
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)Bye
Q2Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)Bye
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (9) (THA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Tanjung Selor draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Tanjung Selor?