WTA $25,000 Tanjung Selor Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Tanjung Selor Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Tanjung Selor Event Details:

2009-05-11Hard
IndoorTanjung Selor, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Tanjung Selor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (THA)Jessy Rompies (WC) (INA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJessy Rompies (WC) (INA)Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (THA)Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)Jie Hao (Q) (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFErika Sema (JPN)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)Cynthia Melita (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jessy Rompies (WC) (INA)Montinee Tangphong (6) (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jie Hao (Q) (CHN)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cynthia Melita (WC) (INA)Ankita Bhambri (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (WC) (INA)Kun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (6) (THA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-4 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (INA)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jie Hao (Q) (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (INA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)Isha Lakhani (7) (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)Dian Anggraini (WC) (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
6-1 6-1
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Renee Binnie (AUS)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-1 6-3
SFBeatrice Gumulya (INA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-2
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Yayuk Basuki (1) (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
6-4 7-5
QFRenee Binnie (AUS)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFSung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Naomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
WO
QFBeatrice Gumulya (INA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Yayuk Basuki (1) (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Jie Hao (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Dian Anggraini (WC) (INA)
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Ankita Bhambri (4) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Renee Binnie (AUS)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-4 7-5
R16Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Naomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Dwi Ariyana (WC) (INA)
Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)
6-0 6-0
R16Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Isha Lakhani (IND)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Stefania Boffa (2) (SUI)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
7-6(5) 2-6 [14-12]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (1) (HKG)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ai Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Di Zhao (CHN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kun-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jie Hao (4) (CHN)Renee Binnie (10) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (11) (KOR)Sophia Mulsap (5) (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yi Yang (CHN)Kanyapat Narattana (6) (THA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (13) (GER)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (7) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (8) (CHN)Kei Sekine (9) (JPN)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (1) (HKG)Bye
Q2Kaori Onishi (JPN)Ran Tian (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ai Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (CHN)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-0 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (12) (VIE)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jie Hao (4) (CHN)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Renee Binnie (10) (AUS)Le Ma (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sophia Mulsap (5) (THA)Ajeng Aquinia (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (11) (KOR)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kanyapat Narattana (6) (THA)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (14) (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (7) (THA)Wanrong Li (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (13) (GER)Dwi Ariyana (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (8) (CHN)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kei Sekine (9) (JPN)Nadia Frederika (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Tanjung Selor draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Tanjung Selor?