WTA $25,000 Sydney Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Sydney Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Sydney Event Details:

2011-02-28Hard
OutdoorSydney, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Sydney draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYurika Sema (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFYurika Sema (JPN)Gail Brodsky (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (GBR)Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)Ashleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGail Brodsky (USA)Shannon Golds (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFYurika Sema (JPN)Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)Chiaki Okadaue (8) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Katie O'brien (2) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)Nicola George (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Magali De Lattre (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Viktorija Rajicic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) (TPE)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Sophie Letcher (4) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (AUS)Ashling Sumner (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)Mia Vriens (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (8) (JPN)Emily Hewson (Q) (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shannon Golds (AUS)Azra Hadzic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (USA)Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Rachael Tredoux (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katie O'brien (2) (GBR)Erika Takao (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-4]
SFRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-1 6-1
SFCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFWen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Marija Mirkovic (2) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Magali De Lattre (POR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Elizabeth James (WC) (AUS)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Casey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)
Mia Vriens (AUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Marija Mirkovic (2) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Nicola George (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mia Vriens (AUS)Gally De Wael (1) (BEL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emily Hewson (AUS)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rachael Tredoux (AUS)Emelyn Starr (3) (AUS)7-6(14) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kirillova (5) (RUS)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)0-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Azra Hadzic (6) (AUS)Anesa Kovac (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ashleigh Barty (7) (AUS)Ting-Fei Juan (9) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola George (8) (GBR)Maya Gaverova (11) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gally De Wael (1) (BEL)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mia Vriens (AUS)Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emily Hewson (AUS)Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vovk (RUS)Ebony Panoho (13) (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (3) (AUS)Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rachael Tredoux (AUS)Celine Lenertz (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Leela Beattie (NZL)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth James (AUS)Deeon Mladin (15) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (5) (RUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Alexandra Riley (14) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Azra Hadzic (6) (AUS)Aleksandra Arcaba (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anesa Kovac (AUS)Ebony Roach (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashleigh Barty (7) (AUS)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan (9) (TPE)Carissa Ristevski (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicola George (8) (GBR)Sinead Disaya (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (11) (RUS)Chloe Costelloe (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gally De Wael (1) (BEL)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Tammy Srbinovski (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mia Vriens (AUS)Rachel Pisarev (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Nives Baric (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emily Hewson (AUS)Molly Polak (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vovk (RUS)Erin Billett (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ebony Panoho (13) (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (3) (AUS)Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)Teigan Aranas (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rachael Tredoux (AUS)Martina Hudaly (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Celine Lenertz (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (12) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Bonnie Pearson (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leela Beattie (NZL)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (AUS)Bernadette Massih (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deeon Mladin (15) (AUS)Nadia Nikolich (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kirillova (5) (RUS)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Riley (14) (USA)Maya Milosevic (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Azra Hadzic (6) (AUS)Ashley Keir (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Arcaba (WC) (AUS)Emily Webb (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anesa Kovac (AUS)Elizabeth Rafailidis (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ebony Roach (WC) (AUS)Hayley Ericksen (10) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Barty (7) (AUS)Laura Kent (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Sabrina Xu (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Carissa Ristevski (AUS)Natasha Micevski (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan (9) (TPE)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicola George (8) (GBR)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sinead Disaya (AUS)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Costelloe (AUS)Brooke Taylor (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (11) (RUS)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Sydney draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Sydney?