WTA $25,000 Surbiton Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Surbiton Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Surbiton Event Details:

2004-05-31Grass
OutdoorSurbiton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Surbiton draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAkiko Morigami (2) (JPN)Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFAkiko Morigami (2) (JPN)Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFVilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)Kristina Brandi (1) (PUR)WO[H2H]
QFAnna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Alexandra Stevenson (4) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAkiko Morigami (2) (JPN)Lilia Osterloh (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristina Brandi (1) (PUR)Evie Dominikovic (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)Amanda Keen (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (4) (USA)Anne Keothavong (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Jane O'donoghue (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)Kelly Mccain (5) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Kristen Schlukebir (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lilia Osterloh (USA)Elena Tatarkova (7) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Akiko Morigami (2) (JPN)Elena Baltacha (SR) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristina Brandi (1) (PUR)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (AUS)Irina Bulykina (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (WC) (GBR)Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (4) (USA)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Miho Saeki (JPN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Katie O'brien (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jane O'donoghue (WC) (GBR)Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kelly Mccain (5) (USA)Karen Nugent (Q) (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristen Schlukebir (USA)Melanie South (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (7) (UKR)Leanne Baker (Q) (NZL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (USA)Carly Gullickson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (SR) (GBR)Seda Noorlander (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Akiko Morigami (2) (JPN)Kelly Liggan (IRL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeanne Baker (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Surina De Beer (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
2-6 7-5 7-6(6)
SFLeanne Baker (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Kelly Mccain (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFSurina De Beer (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Amanda Keen (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFLeanne Baker (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Aiko Nakamura (LL) (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
7-5 6-4
QFKelly Mccain (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
Yoon-Jeong Cho (3) (KOR)
Saori Obata (JPN)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFElena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Amanda Keen (GBR)
Evie Dominikovic (4) (AUS)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
4-6 6-1 7-5
QFSurina De Beer (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
Claire Curran (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Aiko Nakamura (LL) (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
R16Leanne Baker (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Helen Crook (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (3) (KOR)
Saori Obata (JPN)
Vilmarie Castellvi (Q) (PUR)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Kelly Mccain (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
Hannah Collin (WC) (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Amanda Keen (GBR)
Katie O'brien (WC) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Evie Dominikovic (4) (AUS)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-1 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Claire Curran (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
Jessica Lehnhoff (2) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-4 5-7 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katie O'brien (17) (GBR)Chantal Coombs (12) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Chakvetadze (2) (RUS)Holly Bagshaw (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irina Bulykina (3) (RUS)Aleksandra Srndovic (13) (SWE)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Seda Noorlander (4) (NED)Hannah Collin (11) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carly Gullickson (5) (USA)Surina De Beer (16) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karen Nugent (18) (IRL)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (15) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Leanne Baker (7) (NZL)Elke Clijsters (10) (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anne-Laure Heitz (9) (FRA)Karen Paterson (8) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katie O'brien (17) (GBR)Dominika Wojtal (A) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chantal Coombs (12) (GBR)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Chakvetadze (2) (RUS)Sophie Erre (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Holly Bagshaw (WC) (GBR)Helen Crook (14) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Bulykina (3) (RUS)Natasha Khan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Srndovic (13) (SWE)Ilge Alpay (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seda Noorlander (4) (NED)Carla Bell (A) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hannah Collin (11) (GBR)Shruti Dhawan (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carly Gullickson (5) (USA)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Surina De Beer (16) (RSA)Elizabeth Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karen Nugent (18) (IRL)Amanda Dundas (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (15) (ESP)Helen Fritche (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (7) (NZL)Natalie Neri (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elke Clijsters (10) (BEL)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karen Paterson (8) (GBR)Carly Homewood (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Laure Heitz (9) (FRA)Sophia Marks (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Surbiton draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $25,000 Surbiton?