WTA $25,000 Sunderland Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Sunderland Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Sunderland Event Details:

2014-01-20Hard
IndoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Sunderland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAn-Sophie Mestach (2) (BEL)Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFViktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAn-Sophie Mestach (2) (BEL)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (RUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (8) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (2) (BEL)Tara Moore (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Jade Windley (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (8) (GER)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Tara Moore (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (2) (BEL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Renata Voracova (CZE)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)Jasmine Amber Asghar (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Arantxa Rus (4) (NED)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)Vitalia Diatchenko (SR) (RUS)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (8) (GER)Danielle Konotoptseva (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Manisha Foster (Q) (GBR)6-2 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LTU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Stephanie Vogt (3) (LIE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Richel Hogenkamp (7) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sarah Beth Askew (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (2) (BEL)Elyne Boeykens (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
SFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-1 6-4
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
QFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Arantxa Rus (1) (NED)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 6-2
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Demi Schuurs (4) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
WO
QFCagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NED)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Bye
R16Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Tara Moore (GBR)
WO
R16Demi Schuurs (4) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Anastasia Putilina (RUS)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
WO
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
WO
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)
Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Farah Abdelaziz (GBR)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manisha Foster (15) (GBR)Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Eva Wacanno (10) (NED)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (9) (KAZ)Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amy Bowtell (13) (IRL)Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Tereza Malikova (5) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Quirine Lemoine (16) (NED)Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (7) (BLR)Lucy Brown (12) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (14) (LTU)Katy Dunne (8WC) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)Charlotte Pearce (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (15) (GBR)Demi Schuurs (NED)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Dominique Covington (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (10) (NED)Nicola George (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (9) (KAZ)Jessica Simpson (RSA)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)Nicole Peterson (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (13) (IRL)Dominika Paterova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (5) (CZE)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Lisa Sabino (11) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)Farah Abdelaziz (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (16) (NED)Sabrina Federici (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (7) (BLR)Jessica Ren (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (12) (GBR)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katy Dunne (8WC) (GBR)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (14) (LTU)Grace Dixon (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Sunderland draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Sunderland?