WTA $25,000 St.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 St.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 St.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL Event Details:

2008-01-07Hard
OutdoorSt.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 St.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Audra Cohen (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFAudra Cohen (Q) (USA)Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Corinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Soledad Esperon (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAudra Cohen (Q) (USA)Kimberly Couts (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Betina Jozami (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)Alexis King (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Soledad Esperon (ARG)Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kimberly Couts (LL) (USA)Neha Uberoi (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Audra Cohen (Q) (USA)Story Tweedie-Yates (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Betina Jozami (ARG)Angela Haynes (4) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexis King (WC) (USA)Kathrin Woerle (2) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Sunitha Rao (1) (IND)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (ARG)Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (LL) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neha Uberoi (USA)Aniko Kapros (HUN)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Story Tweedie-Yates (Q) (USA)Nina Pantic (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Audra Cohen (Q) (USA)Jelena Pandzic (8) (CRO)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Julia Cohen (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Jessica Kirkland (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (ARG)Lauren Albanese (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angela Haynes (4) (USA)Lauren Embree (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (RUS)Frederica Piedade (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexis King (WC) (USA)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (2) (GER)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSoledad Esperon (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-7]
SFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFSoledad Esperon (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Veronika Chvojkova (2) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6]
QFAngela Haynes (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFSoledad Esperon (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)
Mami Inoue (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFVeronika Chvojkova (2) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Angela Haynes (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Beatrice Capra (WC) (USA)
Jamie Hampton (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Neha Uberoi (3) (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-7(5) 6-2 [11-9]
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
4-3 Retired
R16Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)
Mami Inoue (USA)
Surina De Beer (4) (RSA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
Magdalena Bresson (WC) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (2) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Kucova (SVK)Kimberly Couts (9) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nina Pantic (USA)Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Paz (VEN)Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Audra Cohen (4) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Nociarova (15) (SVK)Courtney Vernon (USA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Story Tweedie-Yates (6) (USA)Piia Suomalainen (12) (FIN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julia Cohen (7) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (10) (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petra Rampre (SLO)Julia Boserup (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (SVK)Salome Devidze (GEO)WO[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Couts (9) (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)Anna Fitzpatrick (2) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nina Pantic (USA)Claudine Schaul (13) (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (VEN)Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)Stephanie Herz (WC) (NED)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Audra Cohen (4) (USA)Megan Moulton-Levy (A) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (11) (USA)7-6(3) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Courtney Vernon (USA)Stefania Boffa (5) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Nociarova (15) (SVK)Maria Belaya (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Story Tweedie-Yates (6) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (12) (FIN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Cohen (7) (USA)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Heidi El Tabakh (10) (CAN)Marrit Boonstra (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (USA)Mashona Washington (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (SLO)Liga Dekmeijere (16) (LAT)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Alena Nogolova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kimberly Couts (9) (USA)Yuliana Motyl (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (2) (GBR)Megan Alexander (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)Phoebe Di Leo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nina Pantic (USA)Keren Shlomo (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (13) (LUX)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (VEN)Surina De Beer (3) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)Mallory Cecil (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Herz (WC) (NED)Daniela Covello (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)Mailyne Andrieux (14) (FRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Audra Cohen (4) (USA)Liana Todorova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Megan Moulton-Levy (A) (USA)Petra Mokra (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Jamie Hampton (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (11) (USA)Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (5) (SUI)Beatrice Capra (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Courtney Vernon (USA)Jelena Tomasovic (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Belaya (USA)Sarah Foster (A) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (15) (SVK)Lena Litvak (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (6) (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (RUS)Laura Bsoul (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Kara Cecil (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (12) (FIN)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Cohen (7) (USA)Mami Inoue (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marrit Boonstra (NED)Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (10) (CAN)Stephanie Roy (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Anna Bartenstein (8) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (SLO)Emily Fraser (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (16) (LAT)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 St.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 St.Leo - Tampa Bay, FL?