WTA $25,000 St.Cugat Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 St.Cugat Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 St.Cugat Event Details:

2011-10-10Clay
OutdoorSt.Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 St.Cugat draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)5-7 0-1 Retired[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Jana Cepelova (8) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Annalisa Bona (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBianca Botto (Q) (PER)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (3) (ESP)Natalie Piquion (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Paula Kania (Q) (POL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)Laura Thorpe (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (ITA)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (3) (ESP)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (FRA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)Corinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (8) (SVK)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)Doroteja Eric (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NED)Catalina Pella (SE) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Julia Cohen (4) (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (FRA)Amanda Carreras (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Cepelova (4) (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
SFJana Cepelova (4) (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
6-2 6-3
SFLeticia Costas (2) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Diana Enache (3) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
6-3 6-1
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFJana Cepelova (4) (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-2 6-0
QFDiana Enache (3) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-4 6-3
QFLeticia Costas (2) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
6-4 6-0
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
WO
R16Jana Cepelova (4) (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Georgina Campins Schonofer (WC) (ESP)
Anna Segarra Rius (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Paula Kania (POL)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
6-0 6-3
R16Victoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Kania (15) (POL)Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Doroteja Eric (9) (SRB)Tina Schiechtl (2WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Tara Moore (3) (GBR)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Patrycja Sanduska (11) (POL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (5) (GRE)Nanuli Pipiya (14) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (NED)Diana Enache (7) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Romana Caroline Tabak (13) (SVK)Victoria Kan (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (15) (POL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (2WC) (AUT)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (9) (SRB)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (3) (GBR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Sandra Soler-Sola (12) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (11) (POL)Alina Mikheeva (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (5) (GRE)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nanuli Pipiya (14) (RUS)Laura Gulbe (LAT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (16) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (7) (ROU)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (NED)Federica Quercia (10) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (RUS)Sofiya Kovalets (8) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (13) (SVK)Georgina Campins Schonofer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (15) (POL)Bye
Q3Tina Schiechtl (2WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Doroteja Eric (9) (SRB)Bye
Q3Tara Moore (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Bye
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Charlotte Roemer (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alina Mikheeva (RUS)Marta Martinez Farre (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Despina Papamichail (5) (GRE)Bye
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LAT)Bye
Q3Nanuli Pipiya (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)Anna Segarra Rius (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (BLR)Samira Giger (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Diana Enache (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Josephine Boualem (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NED)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federica Quercia (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Victoria Kan (RUS)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Campins Schonofer (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (13) (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 St.Cugat draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 St.Cugat?