WTA $25,000 Sanya Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Sanya Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Sanya Event Details:

2011-03-14Hard
OutdoorSanya, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Sanya draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLing Zhang (8) (HKG)Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFLing Zhang (8) (HKG)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (KOR)Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Galina Voskoboeva (SR) (KAZ)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLing Zhang (8) (HKG)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (2) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)Oksana Kalashnikova (6) (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (SR) (KAZ)Yuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (2) (THA)Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (6) (GEO)Jia-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)Lavinia Tananta (Q) (INA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (SR) (KAZ)Tamaryn Hendler (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (LL) (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)An-Sophie Mestach (JE) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (2) (THA)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
3-6 7-5 [12-10]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-4 6-3
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (2) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 7-5
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-0 7-5
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Chen Liang (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (2) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marija Mirkovic (13) (AUS)Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Sung-Hee Han (14) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Ani Mijacika (9) (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lavinia Tananta (6) (INA)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (16) (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)Karin Knapp (12) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (10) (GBR)Ting Li (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (SRB)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) (TPE)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (13) (AUS)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (11) (THA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Xuanshuo Ou (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (14) (KOR)Tian Cao (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Lu Guo (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (9) (CRO)Yang Shen (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (6) (INA)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ayu-Fani Damayanti (16) (INA)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karin Knapp (12) (ITA)Ran Tian (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (10) (GBR)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Le Ma (CHN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Eric (SRB)Yulia Putintseva (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Chin-Wei Chan (15) (TPE)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) (TPE)Xinyi Yu (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan (TPE)Zi Yang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (13) (AUS)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Xiao Zhou (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nungnadda Wannasuk (11) (THA)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xuanshuo Ou (WC) (CHN)Huan Li (CHN)6-2 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)Xin Ji (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (14) (KOR)Ziqi Hou (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saisai Zheng (5) (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yang Shen (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (9) (CRO)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (6) (INA)Yang Pang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Xiao Yu Li (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ayu-Fani Damayanti (16) (INA)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (7) (BEL)Xianghong Yin (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)6-1 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Karin Knapp (12) (ITA)Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Monique Adamczak (8) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (10) (GBR)Lu Lin (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Sanya draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Sanya?