WTA $25,000 Sant Cugat Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Sant Cugat Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Sant Cugat Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorSant Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Sant Cugat draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (5) (NED)Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (5) (NED)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (2) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (5) (NED)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAlberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (2) (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (5) (NED)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Deniz Khazaniuk (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Laura Pous-Tio (8) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Amanda Carreras (SE) (GBR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Ariadna Marti Riembau (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (2) (ESP)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Cindy Burger (NED)4-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (5) (NED)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (Q) (ISR)Katerina Vankova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (8) (ESP)Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (SE) (GBR)Rebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Paula Badosa (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (WC) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (WC) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (SE) (BUL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (2) (ESP)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Cindy Burger (3) (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-1 6-3
SFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Rebeka Masarova (SUI)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFCindy Burger (3) (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Yana Buchina (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Bye
R16Rebeka Masarova (SUI)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Cindy Burger (3) (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Maite Cano (ESP)
Judit Vives Joan (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Yana Buchina (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Catalina Medici (ESP)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Ornella Caron (ARG)
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Olga Doroshina (2) (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Manon Peral (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (10) (BLR)7-5 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rebecca Peterson (14) (SWE)Yana Buchina (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (ITA)Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)Olga Doroshina (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (12) (GEO)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Olga Saez Larra (15) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Hayley Macpherson (A) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)Tatiana Bua (16) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Rebeka Masarova (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (9) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (10) (BLR)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (4) (RUS)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Peterson (14) (SWE)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (ITA)Justine Ozga (13) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (RUS)Estelle Cascino (11) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (12) (GEO)Ornella Caron (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Judit Vives Joan (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (15) (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hayley Macpherson (A) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (16) (ARG)Bye
Q3Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Rebeka Masarova (WC) (SUI)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (FRA)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (9) (CHI)Bye
Q3Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Catalina Medici (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Jeanna Schmidt (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (10) (BLR)Bye
Q3Yana Buchina (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Peterson (14) (SWE)Bye
Q3Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Gladys Artiles Espinosa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (ITA)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (RUS)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ornella Caron (ARG)Carla Cerdan Vives (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (12) (GEO)Bye
Q3Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Bye
Q3Judit Vives Joan (ESP)Maite Cano (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (15) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Sant Cugat draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Sant Cugat?